Pithapuram to TUNI Trains

Powered By 

Pithapuram to TUNI 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Pithapuram
PAP
00:54
TUNI
TUNI
00:15
S M T W T F S
Pithapuram
PAP
03:10
TUNI
TUNI
02:37
S M T W T F S
Pithapuram
PAP
03:59
TUNI
TUNI
03:15
S M T W T F S
Pithapuram
PAP
03:59
TUNI
TUNI
03:15
S M T W T F S
Pithapuram
PAP
04:05
TUNI
TUNI
03:24
S M T W T F S
Pithapuram
PAP
07:49
TUNI
TUNI
07:12
S M T W T F S
Pithapuram
PAP
11:24
TUNI
TUNI
10:40
S M T W T F S
Pithapuram
PAP
14:09
TUNI
TUNI
13:35
S M T W T F S
Pithapuram
PAP
20:52
TUNI
TUNI
20:19
S M T W T F S

Pithapuram to TUNI trains

Distance between Pithapuram to TUNI is 42 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Pithapuram to TUNI by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for TUNI.

FAQ Pithapuram to TUNI Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Pithapuram which have trains running from Pithapuram to TUNI?
A.There are 1 stations - PAP(Pithapuram), from these stations you can book trains from Pithapuram to TUNI
Q. Which is the first train from Pithapuram to TUNI ?
A. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the first train from Pithapuram to TUNI. It departs from PAP (Pithapuram) at 00:15 and reaches TUNI at 00:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Pithapuram to TUNI ?
A. 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Pithapuram to TUNI. It departs from PAP (Pithapuram) at 20:19 and reaches TUNI at 20:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Pithapuram to TUNI if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Pithapuram to TUNI will take around 00:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Pithapuram to TUNI?
A. The total distance between Pithapuram to TUNI is 42 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Pithapuram to TUNI?
A. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) is the fastest train from Pithapuram to TUNI. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Pithapuram to TUNI.
Q. What are Pithapuram to TUNI train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Pithapuram to TUNI, please find below their departure times
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12728 train (GODAVARI EXP) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57264 train (NS VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57229 train (MTM VSKP PASSR) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 03:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 07:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Pithapuram

  • PITHAPURAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • PITHAPURAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • PITHAPURAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • PITHAPURAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • PITHAPURAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • PITHAPURAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • PITHAPURAM to ANAPARTHY trains
  • PITHAPURAM to NARSIPATNAM trains
  • PITHAPURAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • PITHAPURAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • PITHAPURAM to GUDIVADA trains
  • Top train routes from TUNI

  • TUNI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TUNI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TUNI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • TUNI to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • TUNI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TUNI to ANNAVARAM trains
  • TUNI to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • TUNI to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • TUNI to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • TUNI to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • TUNI to DWARAPUDI trains
  • Important Trains from Pithapuram
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12728 GODAVARI EXP
  • 57264 BVRM/VSKP PASS
  • 57229 MTM-VSKP PASS
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17239 GNT-VSKP SIMHADRI EXP
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 11020 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 12727 GODAVARI EXP
  • 13351 DHANBAD - ALLEPY EXPRESS
  • 17240 SIMHADRI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from TUNI
    Popular Routes from Pithapuram
  • PITHAPURAM to BOBBILI trains
  • PITHAPURAM to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • PITHAPURAM to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • PITHAPURAM to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • PITHAPURAM to NUZVID trains
  • PITHAPURAM to DHANBAD trains
  • PITHAPURAM to NARSIPATNAM trains
  • PITHAPURAM to KADAPA trains
  • PITHAPURAM to CHENNAI trains
  • PITHAPURAM to GUMADA trains
  • PITHAPURAM to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • PITHAPURAM to ANAPARTHY trains
  • PITHAPURAM to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from TUNI

    Important Station Stops from Pithapuram to TUNI

  • GLP-GOLLAPROLU
  • DGDG-DURGADAGATE
  • RVD-RAVIKAMPADU
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • TMPM-TIMMAPURAM
  • HVM-HAMSAVARAM
  • For more information on Pithapuram to TUNI train ticket booking Click IRCTC