82902 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ahmedabad Jn ADI
06:40
1 0.0
Nadiad Jn ND 07:09
2m 07:11
1 45.8
Vadodara Jn BRC 07:54
5m 07:59
1 100.0
Bharuch Jn BH 08:43
2m 08:45
1 170.6
Surat ST 09:25
5m 09:30
1 229.7
Vapi VAPI 10:37
2m 10:39
1 324.7
Borivali BVI 12:12
3m 12:15
1 463.3
Andheri ADH 12:28
2m 12:30
1 475.6
Mumbai Ctrl MMCT 13:05

1 492.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS

Train 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS runs from () to () on Monday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 06:40 and reaches () at 13:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 82902 from () to () .

ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS 82902 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from to . It takes total of 6:25 hours journey to reach .

In 82902 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC). Train 82902 arrives at Vadodara Jn at 07:54 and departs at 07:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)


82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS starts from?

82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS runs ?

82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS runs on Monday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Vadodara Jn(BRC)

Top Train Routes related to 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS

For more information on 82902 ADI - BCT TEJAS EXPRESS train Click IRCTC