63551 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Asansol Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Asansol Jn ASN
Average Delay: (- min)
23:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Barachak Jn BCQ 23:05
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 23:06
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 5.1
Sitarampur Jn STN 23:11
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 23:12
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 8.8
Kulti ULT 23:17
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 23:18
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 14.0
Barakar BRR 23:22
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 23:23
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 17.2
Kumardubi KMME 23:28
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 23:29
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 19.7
Mugma MMU 23:33
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 23:34
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 24.4
Thapar Nagar TNW 23:39
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 23:40
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 29.8
Kalubathan KAO 23:44
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 23:45
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 34.0
Chhota Ambana CAM 23:55
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 23:56
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 43.3
Pradhankhunta Jn PKA 00:05
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 00:06
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 49.1
Dokra Halt DOKM 00:12
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 00:13
Average Delay: (7 min)
2 53.6
Dhanbad Jn DHN 00:45
Average Delay: (4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 58.3

About Train 63551

Train 63551 runs from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Asansol Junction(ASN) at 23:00 and reaches Dhanbad Junction(DHN) at 00:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 63551 from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Dhanbad Junction(DHN) .

63551 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Asansol Junction to Dhanbad Junction . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Dhanbad Junction .

In 63551 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Barachak Jn(BCQ). Train 63551 arrives at Barachak Jn at 23:05 and departs at 23:06. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


63551 FAQ

From which station train 63551 starts from?

63551 starts from Asansol Junction(ASN)

How many days in a week 63551 runs ?

63551 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 63551 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 63551 train is 1 minutes at Barachak Jn(BCQ)

Top Train Routes related to 63551

For more information on 63551 train Click IRCTC