6063 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MS QLN SPL Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Egmore MS
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
14:30
Average Delay: (No Delay min)
1 0.0
Perambur PER 15:18
2m 15:20
1 11.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 16:08
2m 16:10
1 74.2
Katpadi Jn KPD 16:58
2m 17:00
1 135.1
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 18:18
2m 18:20
1 219.6
Salem Jn SA 19:47
3m 19:50
1 340.1
Erode Jn ED 20:45
5m 20:50
1 399.8
Tiruppur TUP 21:33
2m 21:35
1 450.0
Coimbatore Jn CBE 22:37
3m 22:40
1 500.6
Palakkad Jn PGT 23:42
3m 23:45
1 556.2
Thrissur TCR 00:55
3m 00:58
2 631.7
Aluva AWY 01:40
2m 01:42
2 686.2
Ernakulam Town ERN 02:05
5m 02:10
2 703.1
Kottayam KTYM 03:15
3m 03:18
2 763.1
Changanassery CGY 03:38
2m 03:40
2 780.9
Tiruvalla TRVL 03:49
2m 03:51
2 788.9
Chengannur CNGR 04:02
2m 04:04
2 798.1
Mavelikara MVLK 04:15
2m 04:17
2 810.5
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 04:26
2m 04:28
2 818.2
Karunagappalli KPY 04:41
1m 04:42
2 831.8
Sasthankotta STKT 04:49
2m 04:51
2 839.6
Kollam Jn QLN 05:30

2 859.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 6063 MS QLN SPL

Train 6063 MS QLN SPL runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Friday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 14:30 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 05:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 6063 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

MS QLN SPL 6063 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 15:0 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 6063 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 6063 arrives at Erode Jn at 20:45 and departs at 20:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)


6063 MS QLN SPL FAQ

From which station train 6063 MS QLN SPL starts from?

6063 MS QLN SPL starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 6063 MS QLN SPL runs ?

6063 MS QLN SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 6063 MS QLN SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 6063 MS QLN SPL train is 5 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes related to 6063 MS QLN SPL

For more information on 6063 MS QLN SPL train Click IRCTC