56713 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TPJ-PGTN PASSR Tiruchirappalli Junction to Palakkad Town
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tiruchchirappalli Jn TPJ
13:00
1 0.0
Tiruchchirappalli Fort TP 13:08
2m 13:10
1 3.7
Pettaivayatalai PLI 13:24
1m 13:25
1 27.9
Kulitalai KLT 13:34
1m 13:35
1 36.9
Sithalavai SEV 13:49
1m 13:50
1 53.6
Karur Jn KRR 14:02
3m 14:05
1 76.3
Pugalur PGR 14:24
1m 14:25
1 90.7
Kodumudi KMD 14:39
1m 14:40
1 102.8
Pasur PAS 15:14
1m 15:15
1 122.2
Erode Jn ED 15:49
16m 16:05
1 141.2
Totiyapalayam TPM 16:14
1m 16:15
1 147.6
Perundurai PY 16:24
1m 16:25
1 154.8
Ingur IGR 16:34
1m 16:35
1 160.3
Vijayamangalam VZ 16:44
1m 16:45
1 168.1
Uttukuli UKL 16:54
1m 16:55
1 177.6
Tiruppur TUP 17:08
2m 17:10
1 191.4
Vanjipalaiyam VNJ 17:19
1m 17:20
1 199.6
Somanur SNO 17:29
1m 17:30
1 209.1
Sulur Road SUU 17:39
1m 17:40
1 217.7
Irugur Jn IGU 17:49
1m 17:50
1 224.1
Singanallur SHI 17:54
1m 17:55
1 227.7
Pilamedu PLMD 18:04
1m 18:05
1 232.6
Coimbatore North CBF 18:14
1m 18:15
1 238.9
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 18:25
5m 18:30
1 241.9
Podanur Jn PTJ 18:43
2m 18:45
1 247.8
Madukarai MDKI 18:54
1m 18:55
1 257.7
Ettimadai ETMD 19:03
1m 19:04
1 262.9
Walayar WRA 19:16
1m 19:17
1 271.7
Kanjikode KJKD 19:29
1m 19:30
1 284.0
Palakkad Jn PGT 20:10
10m 20:20
1 297.6
Palakkad Town PGTN 20:50

1 301.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56713 TPJ-PGTN PASSR

Train 56713 TPJ-PGTN PASSR runs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Palakkad Town(PGTN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at 13:00 and reaches Palakkad Town(PGTN) at 20:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 56713 from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ) to Palakkad Town(PGTN) .

TPJ-PGTN PASSR 56713 train passes through 31 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tiruchirappalli Junction to Palakkad Town . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Palakkad Town .

In 56713 train route maximum halt time for this train is 16 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 56713 arrives at Erode Jn at 15:49 and departs at 16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Coimbatore Main Jn (CBE)
  2. Palakkad Jn (PGT)


56713 TPJ-PGTN PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56713 TPJ-PGTN PASSR starts from?

56713 TPJ-PGTN PASSR starts from Tiruchirappalli Junction(TPJ)

How many days in a week 56713 TPJ-PGTN PASSR runs ?

56713 TPJ-PGTN PASSR runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56713 TPJ-PGTN PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56713 TPJ-PGTN PASSR train is 16 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes related to 56713 TPJ-PGTN PASSR

For more information on 56713 TPJ-PGTN PASSR train Click IRCTC