40663 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
21:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 21:48
1m 21:49
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:51
1m 21:52
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 21:54
1m 21:55
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 21:57
1m 21:58
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 22:00
1m 22:01
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 22:02
1m 22:03
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 22:04
1m 22:05
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 22:07
1m 22:08
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 22:10
1m 22:11
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 22:13
1m 22:14
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 22:16
1m 22:17
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 22:19
1m 22:20
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 22:21
1m 22:22
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 22:24
1m 22:25
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 22:27
1m 22:28
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 22:30
1m 22:31
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 22:38
2m 22:40
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 22:44
1m 22:45
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 22:47
1m 22:48
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 22:51
1m 22:52
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 22:55
1m 22:56
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 22:59
1m 23:00
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 23:02
1m 23:03
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 23:04
1m 23:05
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 23:09
1m 23:10
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 23:14
1m 23:15
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 23:25
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40663 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40663 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:45 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 23:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 40663 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40663 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40663 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40663 arrives at Tambaram at 22:38 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40663 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40663 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40663 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40663 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40663 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40663 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40663 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40663 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40663 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC