40644 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
17:00
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 17:06
1m 17:07
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 17:11
1m 17:12
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 17:16
1m 17:17
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 17:18
1m 17:19
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 17:21
1m 17:22
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 17:25
1m 17:26
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 17:29
1m 17:30
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 17:33
1m 17:34
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 17:36
1m 17:37
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 17:48
2m 17:50
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 17:53
1m 17:54
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 17:56
1m 17:57
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 17:59
1m 18:00
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 18:02
1m 18:03
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 18:04
1m 18:05
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 18:07
1m 18:08
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 18:10
1m 18:11
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 18:13
1m 18:14
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 18:16
1m 18:17
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 18:19
1m 18:20
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 18:21
1m 18:22
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 18:23
1m 18:24
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 18:26
1m 18:27
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 18:29
1m 18:30
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:32
1m 18:33
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 18:35
1m 18:36
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 18:45
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 17:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40644 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40644 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40644 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40644 arrives at Tambaram at 17:48 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL