40644 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 17:00
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0
PARANUR PWU 17:06
1:00 17:07
1 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 17:11
1:00 17:12
1 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 17:16
1:00 17:17
1 13
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 17:18
1:00 17:19
1 14
POTHERI HALT POTI 17:21
1:00 17:22
1 16
GUDUVANCHERI GI 17:25
1:00 17:26
1 19
URAPPAKKAM UPM 17:29
1:00 17:30
1 22
VANDALUR VDR 17:33
1:00 17:34
1 25
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 17:36
1:00 17:37
1 27
TAMBARAM TBM 17:48
2:00 17:50
1 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 17:53
1:00 17:54
1 32
CHROMEPET CMP 17:56
1:00 17:57
1 34
PALLAVARAM PV 17:59
1:00 18:00
1 37
TRISULAM TLM 18:02
1:00 18:03
1 39
MINAMBAKKAM MN 18:04
1:00 18:05
1 40
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 18:07
1:00 18:08
1 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 18:10
1:00 18:11
1 43
GUINDY GDY 18:13
1:00 18:14
1 45
SAIDAPET SP 18:16
1:00 18:17
1 47
MAMBALAM MBM 18:19
1:00 18:20
1 49
KODAMBAKAM MKK 18:21
1:00 18:22
1 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 18:23
1:00 18:24
1 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 18:26
1:00 18:27
1 53
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 18:29
1:00 18:30
1 56
CHENNAI PARK MPK 18:32
1:00 18:33
1 57
CHENNAI FORT MSF 18:35
1:00 18:36
1 58
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 18:45
Average Delay: (-1 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 17:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40644 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40644 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40644 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at TAMBARAM(TBM). Train 40644 arrives at TAMBARAM at 17:48 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 2:00 minutes at TAMBARAM(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40644 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)