40644 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
17:00
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 17:06
1m 17:07
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 17:11
1m 17:12
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 17:16
1m 17:17
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 17:18
1m 17:19
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 17:21
1m 17:22
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 17:25
1m 17:26
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 17:29
1m 17:30
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 17:33
1m 17:34
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 17:36
1m 17:37
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 17:48
2m 17:50
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 17:53
1m 17:54
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 17:56
1m 17:57
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 17:59
1m 18:00
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 18:02
1m 18:03
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 18:04
1m 18:05
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 18:07
1m 18:08
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 18:10
1m 18:11
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 18:13
1m 18:14
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 18:16
1m 18:17
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 18:19
1m 18:20
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 18:21
1m 18:22
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 18:23
1m 18:24
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 18:26
1m 18:27
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 18:29
1m 18:30
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:32
1m 18:33
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 18:35
1m 18:36
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 18:45
Average Delay: (-1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40644

Train 40644 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 17:00 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 40644 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40644 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40644 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM). Train 40644 arrives at Tambaram at 17:48 and departs at 17:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40644 FAQ

From which station train 40644 starts from?

40644 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40644 runs ?

40644 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40644 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40644 train is 2 minutes at Tambaram(TBM)

Top Train Routes related to 40644

For more information on 40644 train Click IRCTC