40634 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENGALPATTU CGL Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 13:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
PARANUR PWU 13:56
1:00 13:57
1 4
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 14:01
1:00 14:02
1 8
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 14:06
1:00 14:07
1 13
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 14:08
1:00 14:09
1 14
POTHERI HALT POTI 14:11
1:00 14:12
1 16
GUDUVANCHERI GI 14:15
1:00 14:16
1 19
URAPPAKKAM UPM 14:19
1:00 14:20
1 22
VANDALUR VDR 14:23
1:00 14:24
1 25
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 14:26
1:00 14:27
1 27
TAMBARAM TBM 14:44
1:00 14:45
1 31
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 14:48
1:00 14:49
1 32
CHROMEPET CMP 14:51
1:00 14:52
1 34
PALLAVARAM PV 14:54
1:00 14:55
1 37
TRISULAM TLM 14:57
1:00 14:58
1 39
MINAMBAKKAM MN 14:59
1:00 15:00
1 40
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 15:02
1:00 15:03
1 41
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 15:05
1:00 15:06
1 43
GUINDY GDY 15:08
1:00 15:09
1 45
SAIDAPET SP 15:11
1:00 15:12
1 47
MAMBALAM MBM 15:14
1:00 15:15
1 49
KODAMBAKAM MKK 15:16
1:00 15:17
1 50
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 15:18
1:00 15:19
1 52
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 15:21
1:00 15:22
1 53
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 15:24
1:00 15:25
1 56
CHENNAI PARK MPK 15:27
1:00 15:28
1 57
CHENNAI FORT MSF 15:30
1:00 15:31
1 58
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 15:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 13:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 15:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40634 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40634 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40634 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU). Train 40634 arrives at PARANUR at 13:56 and departs at 13:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at PARANUR(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB)

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENGALPATTU(CGL) to CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Chennai Central(MAS)