40634 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
13:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 13:56
1m 13:57
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 14:01
1m 14:02
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 14:06
1m 14:07
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 14:08
1m 14:09
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 14:11
1m 14:12
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 14:15
1m 14:16
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 14:19
1m 14:20
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 14:23
1m 14:24
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 14:26
1m 14:27
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 14:44
1m 14:45
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 14:48
1m 14:49
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 14:51
1m 14:52
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 14:54
1m 14:55
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 14:57
1m 14:58
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 14:59
1m 15:00
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 15:02
1m 15:03
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 15:05
1m 15:06
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 15:08
1m 15:09
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 15:11
1m 15:12
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 15:14
1m 15:15
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 15:16
1m 15:17
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 15:18
1m 15:19
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 15:21
1m 15:22
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 15:24
1m 15:25
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 15:27
1m 15:28
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 15:30
1m 15:31
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 15:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 13:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 15:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40634 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40634 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40634 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40634 arrives at Paranur at 13:56 and departs at 13:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40634 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL