40634 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
13:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 13:56
1m 13:57
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 14:01
1m 14:02
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 14:06
1m 14:07
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 14:08
1m 14:09
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 14:11
1m 14:12
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 14:15
1m 14:16
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 14:19
1m 14:20
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 14:23
1m 14:24
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 14:26
1m 14:27
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 14:44
1m 14:45
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 14:48
1m 14:49
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 14:51
1m 14:52
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 14:54
1m 14:55
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 14:57
1m 14:58
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 14:59
1m 15:00
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 15:02
1m 15:03
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 15:05
1m 15:06
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 15:08
1m 15:09
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 15:11
1m 15:12
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 15:14
1m 15:15
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 15:16
1m 15:17
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 15:18
1m 15:19
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 15:21
1m 15:22
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 15:24
1m 15:25
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 15:27
1m 15:28
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 15:30
1m 15:31
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 15:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40634

Train 40634 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 13:50 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 15:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40634 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40634 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40634 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40634 arrives at Paranur at 13:56 and departs at 13:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40634 FAQ

From which station train 40634 starts from?

40634 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40634 runs ?

40634 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40634 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40634 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40634

For more information on 40634 train Click IRCTC