40574 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
23:10
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 23:16
1m 23:17
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 23:21
1m 23:22
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 23:26
1m 23:27
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 23:28
1m 23:29
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 23:31
1m 23:32
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 23:35
1m 23:36
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 23:39
1m 23:40
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 23:43
1m 23:44
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 23:46
1m 23:47
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 23:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 23:59
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 00:02
1m 00:03
2 32.8
Chrompet CMP 00:05
1m 00:06
2 34.6
Pallavaram PV 00:08
1m 00:09
2 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 00:11
1m 00:12
2 38.7
Minambakkam MN 00:13
1m 00:14
2 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 00:16
1m 00:17
2 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 00:19
1m 00:20
2 42.8
Guindy GDY 00:22
1m 00:23
2 44.9
Saidapet SP 00:25
1m 00:26
2 47.2
Mambalam MBM 00:28
1m 00:29
2 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 00:30
1m 00:31
2 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 00:32
1m 00:33
2 51.9
Chetpet MSC 00:35
1m 00:36
2 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 00:38
1m 00:39
2 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 00:41

2 56.9

About Train 40574 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40574 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 23:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 00:41. It takes 2 days to reach train 40574 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40574 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:31 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40574 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40574 arrives at Paranur at 23:16 and departs at 23:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40574 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40574 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40574 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40574 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40574 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40574 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40574 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40574 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL