40574 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
23:10
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 23:16
1m 23:17
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 23:21
1m 23:22
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 23:26
1m 23:27
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 23:28
1m 23:29
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 23:31
1m 23:32
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 23:35
1m 23:36
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 23:39
1m 23:40
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 23:43
1m 23:44
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 23:46
1m 23:47
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 23:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 23:59
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 00:02
1m 00:03
2 32.8
Chrompet CMP 00:05
1m 00:06
2 34.6
Pallavaram PV 00:08
1m 00:09
2 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 00:11
1m 00:12
2 38.7
Minambakkam MN 00:13
1m 00:14
2 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 00:16
1m 00:17
2 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 00:19
1m 00:20
2 42.8
Guindy GDY 00:22
1m 00:23
2 44.9
Saidapet SP 00:25
1m 00:26
2 47.2
Mambalam MBM 00:28
1m 00:29
2 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 00:30
1m 00:31
2 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 00:32
1m 00:33
2 51.9
Chetpet MSC 00:35
1m 00:36
2 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 00:38
1m 00:39
2 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 00:41

2 56.9

About Train 40574

Train 40574 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 23:10 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 00:41. It takes 2 days to reach train 40574 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40574 train passes through 26 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:31 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40574 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40574 arrives at Paranur at 23:16 and departs at 23:17. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40574 FAQ

From which station train 40574 starts from?

40574 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40574 runs ?

40574 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40574 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40574 train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40574

For more information on 40574 train Click IRCTC