22685 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
YPR-CDG EXPRESS Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
13:55
1 0.0
Tumakuru TK 14:43
2m 14:45
1 63.8
Arsikere Jn ASK 16:10
2m 16:12
1 160.1
Davangere DVG 18:13
2m 18:15
1 320.2
SSS Hubballi Jn UBL 21:40
10m 21:50
1 464.1
Dharwad DWR 22:16
2m 22:18
1 484.5
Belagavi BGM 00:30
5m 00:35
2 606.1
Miraj Jn MRJ 03:15
5m 03:20
2 743.7
Pune Jn PUNE 08:55
15m 09:10
2 1023.0
Manmad Jn MMR 15:15
10m 15:25
2 1331.4
Bhusaval Jn BSL 17:50
5m 17:55
2 1515.5
Bhopal Jn BPL 00:00
10m 00:10
3 1914.3
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn VGLB 04:45
8m 04:53
3 2206.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 11:29
2m 11:31
3 2609.5
New Delhi NDLS 11:55
15m 12:10
3 2616.8
Panipat Jn PNP 13:18
2m 13:20
3 2706.6
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 15:05
5m 15:10
3 2815.9
Chandigarh Jn CDG 15:50

3 2860.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22685 YPR-CDG EXPRESS

Train 22685 YPR-CDG EXPRESS runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Chandigarh(CDG) on Wednesday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 13:55 and reaches Chandigarh(CDG) at 15:50. It takes 3 days to reach train 22685 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to Chandigarh(CDG) .

YPR-CDG EXPRESS 22685 train passes through 18 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh . It takes total of 49:55 hours journey to reach Chandigarh .

In 22685 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE). Train 22685 arrives at Pune Jn at 08:55 and departs at 09:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)
  2. Belagavi (BGM)
  3. Miraj Jn (MRJ)
  4. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  5. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  6. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  7. Virangana Lakshmibai Jn (VGLB)
  8. New Delhi (NDLS)
  9. Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB)


22685 YPR-CDG EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 22685 YPR-CDG EXPRESS starts from?

22685 YPR-CDG EXPRESS starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 22685 YPR-CDG EXPRESS runs ?

22685 YPR-CDG EXPRESS runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22685 YPR-CDG EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22685 YPR-CDG EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Pune Jn(PUNE)

Top Train Routes related to 22685 YPR-CDG EXPRESS

For more information on 22685 YPR-CDG EXPRESS train Click IRCTC