22617 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
TIRUPATHI EXP Bangalore City Junction to Tirupati Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC
07:40
1 0.0
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 07:50
2m 07:52
1 4.3
Krishnarajapuram KJM 08:04
1m 08:05
1 13.7
Bangarapet Jn BWT 08:58
2m 09:00
1 70.1
Kuppam KPN 09:24
1m 09:25
1 104.3
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 10:03
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 10:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 144.9
Katpadi Jn KPD 11:23
2m 11:25
1 229.4
Chittoor CTO 11:54
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 11:55
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 262.2
Pakala Jn PAK 12:19
Average Delay: (15 min)
1m 12:20
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 292.2
Tirupati Main TPTY 13:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 334.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP

Train 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP runs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 07:40 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 13:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 22617 from Bangalore City Junction(SBC) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

TIRUPATHI EXP 22617 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Tirupati Main . It takes total of 5:50 hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 22617 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Bengaluru Cantt(BNC). Train 22617 arrives at Bengaluru Cantt at 07:50 and departs at 07:52. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


22617 TIRUPATHI EXP FAQ

From which station train 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP starts from?

22617 TIRUPATHI EXP starts from Bangalore City Junction(SBC)

How many days in a week 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP runs ?

22617 TIRUPATHI EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP train is 2 minutes at Bengaluru Cantt(BNC)

Top Train Routes related to 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP

For more information on 22617 TIRUPATHI EXP train Click IRCTC