19019 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DEHRADUN EXP Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
0 00:05
1 0
BORIVALI BVI 00:35
5:00 00:40
1 19
VASAI ROAD BSR 01:01
2:00 01:03
1 36
PALGHAR PLG 01:30
Average Delay: (19 Min min)
7:00 01:37
1 76
DAHANU ROAD DRD 02:15
2:00 02:17
1 108
VAPI VAPI 02:49
Average Delay: (63 Min min)
2:00 02:51
1 157
VALSAD BL 03:20
5:00 03:25
1 183
BILIMORA JN BIM 03:44
2:00 03:46
1 201
NAVSARI NVS 04:02
2:00 04:04
1 222
SURAT ST 04:40
5:00 04:45
1 252
KOSAMBA JN KSB 05:09
2:00 05:11
1 283
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 05:25
2:00 05:27
1 301
BHARUCH JN BH 05:40
2:00 05:42
1 311
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 06:11
1:00 06:12
1 351
VADODARA JN BRC 06:45
10:00 06:55
1 381
SAMLAYA JN SMLA 07:23
1:00 07:24
1 408
CHAMPANER RD JN CPN 07:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 07:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 419
DEROL DRL 07:50
1:00 07:51
1 431
KHARSALIYA KRSA 08:05
1:00 08:06
1 444
GODHRA JN GDA 08:28
2:00 08:30
1 455
SANT ROAD SAT 08:56
1:00 08:57
1 475
PIPLOD JN PPD 09:08
1:00 09:09
1 487
LIMKHEDA LMK 09:17
1:00 09:18
1 495
MANGAL MAHUDI MAM 09:29
1:00 09:30
1 505
DAHOD DHD 09:50
2:00 09:52
1 529
BORDI BIO 10:05
1:00 10:06
1 540
ANAS ANAS 10:14
1:00 10:15
1 548
MEGHNAGAR MGN 10:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 10:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 562
THANDLA RD THDR 10:37
1:00 10:38
1 570
PANCH PIPILA PCN 10:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 10:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 584
AMARGARH AGR 11:03
1:00 11:04
1 593
BAMNIA BMI 11:08
2:00 11:10
1 597
BHAIRONGARH BOG 11:19
1:00 11:20
1 604
RAOTI RTI 11:31
1:00 11:32
1 616
BILDI BILD 11:40
1:00 11:41
1 622
MORWANI MRN 11:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 11:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 632
RATLAM JN RTM 12:20
10:00 12:30
1 642
BANGROD BOD 12:41
1:00 12:42
1 652
RUNKHERA RNH 12:50
1:00 12:51
1 660
KHACHROD KUH 13:01
2:00 13:03
1 670
NAGDA JN NAD 14:10
5:00 14:15
1 684
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 14:29
2:00 14:31
1 701
LUNI RICHHA LNR 14:41
2:00 14:43
1 711
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 14:53
2:00 14:55
1 724
THURIA THUR 15:03
2:00 15:05
1 732
CHAU MAHLA CMU 15:18
2:00 15:20
1 746
SUWASRA SVA 15:35
2:00 15:37
1 762
SHAMGARH SGZ 15:53
2:00 15:55
1 775
GAROT GOH 16:05
2:00 16:07
1 786
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 16:26
2:00 16:28
1 808
JHALAWAR ROAD JHW 16:43
2:00 16:45
1 825
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 17:08
2:00 17:10
1 836
MORAK MKX 17:19
2:00 17:21
1 847
DARA DARA 17:38
2:00 17:40
1 861
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 18:10
5:00 18:15
1 899
KOTA JN KOTA 19:00
Average Delay: (36 Min min)
20:00 19:20
1 909
GURLA GQL 19:31
1:00 19:32
1 914
KESHORAI PATAN KPTN 19:41
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 19:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 922
KAPREN KPZ 19:59
1:00 20:00
1 942
LAKHERI LKE 20:18
2:00 20:20
1 969
INDARGARH IDG 20:33
2:00 20:35
1 980
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 21:05
5:00 21:10
1 1017
MALARNA MLZ 21:34
1:00 21:35
1 1047
NRYNPUR TATWAR NNW 21:51
1:00 21:52
1 1063
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 22:15
5:00 22:20
1 1080
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 22:43
2:00 22:45
1 1114
HINDAUN CITY HAN 22:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
2:00 23:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 1124
FATEH SINGHPURA FSP 23:09
1:00 23:10
1 1138
BAYANA JN BXN 23:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
5:00 23:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 1157
BHARATPUR JN BTE 00:35
5:00 00:40
2 1199
MATHURA JN MTJ 02:15
Average Delay: (18 Min min)
5:00 02:20
2 1233
KOSI KALAN KSV 02:53
Average Delay: (14 Min min)
2:00 02:55
2 1274
PALWAL PWL 03:53
2:00 03:55
2 1316
ASAOTI AST 04:05
2:00 04:07
2 1327
BALLABGARH BVH 04:16
2:00 04:18
2 1337
FARIDABAD FDB 04:27
2:00 04:29
2 1345
TUGLAKABAD TKD 04:53
2:00 04:55
2 1356
OKHLA OKA 05:02
2:00 05:04
2 1362
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 05:25
Average Delay: (38 Min min)
15:00 05:40
2 1366
SAHIBABAD SBB 06:09
2:00 06:11
2 1387
GHAZIABAD GZB 06:31
2:00 06:33
2 1394
N GHAZIABAD GZN 06:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1:00 06:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1400
MURADNAGAR MUD 06:54
2:00 06:56
2 1411
MODINAGAR MDNR 07:05
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
2:00 07:07
2 1421
MEERUT CITY MTC 07:30
Average Delay: (9Min min)
50:00 08:20
2 1441
MEERUT CANT MUT 08:25
2:00 08:27
2 1445
KHATAULI KAT 08:50
2:00 08:52
2 1474
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 09:25
Average Delay: (22 Min min)
2:00 09:27
2 1496
DEOBAND DBD 10:49
2:00 10:51
2 1520
SAHARANPUR SRE 12:10
30:00 12:40
2 1555
ROORKEE RK 13:11
2:00 13:13
2 1589
LAKSAR JN LRJ 13:35
25:00 14:00
2 1608
JWALAPUR JWP 14:22
2:00 14:24
2 1631
HARIDWAR JN HW 14:35
30:00 15:05
2 1635
MOTICHUR MOTC 15:14
1:00 15:15
2 1639
RAIWALA RWL 15:26
2:00 15:28
2 1646
DOIWALA DWO 16:44
2:00 16:46
2 1667
DEHRADUN DDN 17:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1686

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train 19019 DEHRADUN EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Dehradun(DDN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 00:05 and reaches Dehradun(DDN) at 17:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 19019 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Dehradun(DDN) .

DEHRADUN EXP 19019 train passes through 98 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun . It takes total of 41:30 hours journey to reach Dehradun .

In 19019 train route maximum halt time for this train is 7:00 minutes at PALGHAR(PLG). Train 19019 arrives at PALGHAR at 01:30 and departs at 01:37. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BORIVALI (BVI)
  2. VALSAD (BL)
  3. SURAT (ST)
  4. NAGDA JN (NAD)
  5. DAKANIYA TALAV (DKNT)
  6. SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM)
  7. GANGAPUR CITY (GGC)
  8. BAYANA JN (BXN)
  9. BHARATPUR JN (BTE)
  10. MATHURA JN (MTJ)
  11. MEERUT CITY (MTC)


19019 DEHRADUN EXP FAQ

From which station train 19019 DEHRADUN EXP starts from?

19019 DEHRADUN EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 19019 DEHRADUN EXP runs ?

19019 DEHRADUN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19019 DEHRADUN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19019 DEHRADUN EXP train is 7:00 minutes at PALGHAR(PLG)

Top Train Routes related to 19019 DEHRADUN EXP

For more information on 19019 DEHRADUN EXP train Click IRCTC

DEHRADUN EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 1686 Km travelling from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) to DEHRADUN(DDN)

DEHRADUN EXP train(0) halts at a total of 98 halts while covering the total distance from BANDRA TERMINUS(BDTS) to DEHRADUN(DDN) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)