19019 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DEHRADUN EXP Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bandra Trm BDTS
Average Delay: (3 Min min)
00:05
1 0.0
Borivali BVI 00:35
5m 00:40
1 18.4
Vasai Road BSR 01:01
2m 01:03
1 36.0
Palghar PLG 01:30
Average Delay: (19 Min min)
7m 01:37
1 75.4
Dahanu Road DRD 02:15
2m 02:17
1 108.4
Vapi VAPI 02:49
Average Delay: (63 Min min)
2m 02:51
1 156.9
Valsad BL 03:20
5m 03:25
1 183.1
Bilimora Jn BIM 03:44
2m 03:46
1 201.2
Navsari NVS 04:02
2m 04:04
1 222.3
Surat ST 04:40
5m 04:45
1 251.9
Kosamba Jn KSB 05:09
2m 05:11
1 283.3
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 05:25
2m 05:27
1 301.8
Bharuch Jn BH 05:40
2m 05:42
1 311.1
Miyagam Karjan Jn MYG 06:11
1m 06:12
1 351.8
Vadodara Jn BRC 06:45
10m 06:55
1 381.6
Samlaya Jn SMLA 07:23
1m 07:24
1 408.2
Champaner Road CPN 07:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 07:36
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 419.5
Derol DRL 07:50
1m 07:51
1 432.0
Kharsaliya KRSA 08:05
1m 08:06
1 444.8
Godhra Jn GDA 08:28
2m 08:30
1 455.4
Sant Road SAT 08:56
1m 08:57
1 475.9
Piplod PPD 09:08
1m 09:09
1 487.8
Limkheda LMK 09:17
1m 09:18
1 495.7
Mangal Mahudi MAM 09:29
1m 09:30
1 505.3
Dahod DHD 09:50
2m 09:52
1 528.6
Bordi BIO 10:05
1m 10:06
1 539.2
Anas ANAS 10:14
1m 10:15
1 547.2
Meghnagar MGN 10:26
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 10:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 561.7
Thandla Road THDR 10:37
1m 10:38
1 569.9
Panch Pipila PCN 10:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 10:52
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 583.7
Amargarh AGR 11:03
1m 11:04
1 593.2
Bamnia BMI 11:08
2m 11:10
1 597.3
Bhairongarh BOG 11:19
1m 11:20
1 603.3
Raoti RTI 11:31
1m 11:32
1 615.2
Bildi BILD 11:40
1m 11:41
1 622.4
Morwani MRN 11:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 11:51
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 631.3
Ratlam Jn RTM 12:20
10m 12:30
1 642.5
Bangrod BOD 12:41
1m 12:42
1 651.9
Runkhera RNH 12:50
1m 12:51
1 659.4
Khachrod KUH 13:01
2m 13:03
1 669.8
Nagda Jn NAD 14:10
5m 14:15
1 683.5
Mahidpur Road MEP 14:29
2m 14:31
1 700.7
Luni Richha LNR 14:41
2m 14:43
1 711.2
Vikramgarh Alot VMA 14:53
2m 14:55
1 723.7
Thuria THUR 15:03
2m 15:05
1 732.2
Chau Mahla CMU 15:18
2m 15:20
1 746.3
Suwasra SVA 15:35
2m 15:37
1 761.6
Shamgarh SGZ 15:53
2m 15:55
1 775.4
Garoth GOH 16:05
2m 16:07
1 786.0
Bhawani Mandi BWM 16:26
2m 16:28
1 808.6
Jhalawar Road JHW 16:43
2m 16:45
1 825.1
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 17:08
2m 17:10
1 836.7
Morak MKX 17:19
2m 17:21
1 847.0
Dara DARA 17:38
2m 17:40
1 861.2
Dakaniya Talav DKNT 18:10
5m 18:15
1 899.8
Kota Jn KOTA 19:00
Average Delay: (36 Min min)
20m 19:20
1 909.0
Gurla Jn GQL 19:31
1m 19:32
1 914.5
Keshorai Patan KPTN 19:41
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 19:42
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 922.3
Kapren KPZ 19:59
1m 20:00
1 942.3
Lakheri LKE 20:18
2m 20:20
1 969.6
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 20:33
2m 20:35
1 980.4
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 21:05
5m 21:10
1 1016.9
Malarna MLZ 21:34
1m 21:35
1 1046.9
Narayanpur Tatwara NNW 21:51
1m 21:52
1 1063.7
Gangapur City GGC 22:15
5m 22:20
1 1080.6
Shri Mahabirji SMBJ 22:43
2m 22:45
1 1114.8
Hindaun City HAN 22:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 23:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 1124.9
Fateh Singhpura FSP 23:09
1m 23:10
1 1138.1
Bayana Jn BXN 23:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 23:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 1157.8
Bharatpur Jn BTE 00:35
5m 00:40
2 1199.8
Mathura Jn MTJ 02:15
Average Delay: (18 Min min)
5m 02:20
2 1233.3
Kosi Kalan KSV 02:53
Average Delay: (14 Min min)
2m 02:55
2 1274.7
Palwal PWL 03:53
2m 03:55
2 1317.2
Asaoti AST 04:05
2m 04:07
2 1328.5
Ballabh Garh BVH 04:16
2m 04:18
2 1338.5
Faridabad FDB 04:27
2m 04:29
2 1346.3
Tuglakabad TKD 04:53
2m 04:55
2 1356.6
Okhla OKA 05:02
2m 05:04
2 1363.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 05:25
Average Delay: (38 Min min)
15m 05:40
2 1367.2
Sahibabad Jn SBB 06:09
2m 06:11
2 1383.5
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 06:31
2m 06:33
2 1390.3
New Ghaziabad GZN 06:44
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 06:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1396.1
Muradnagar MUD 06:54
2m 06:56
2 1407.9
Modinagar MDNR 07:05
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
2m 07:07
2 1417.9
Meerut City Jn MTC 07:30
Average Delay: (9Min min)
50m 08:20
2 1437.5
Meerut Cantt MUT 08:25
2m 08:27
2 1441.8
Khatauli KAT 08:50
2m 08:52
2 1470.9
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 09:25
Average Delay: (22 Min min)
2m 09:27
2 1493.1
Deoband DBD 10:49
2m 10:51
2 1517.1
Saharanpur Jn SRE 12:10
30m 12:40
2 1551.4
Roorkee RK 13:11
2m 13:13
2 1586.1
Laksar Jn LRJ 13:35
25m 14:00
2 1604.1
Jwalapur JWP 14:22
2m 14:24
2 1627.2
Haridwar HW 14:35
30m 15:05
2 1631.2
Motichur MOTC 15:14
1m 15:15
2 1635.8
Raiwala Jn RWL 15:26
2m 15:28
2 1642.4
Doiwala DWO 16:44
2m 16:46
2 1663.1
Dehradun DDN 17:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1683.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train 19019 DEHRADUN EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Dehradun(DDN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at 00:05 and reaches Dehradun(DDN) at 17:35. It takes 2 days to reach train 19019 from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) to Dehradun(DDN) .

DEHRADUN EXP 19019 train passes through 98 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun . It takes total of 41:30 hours journey to reach Dehradun .

In 19019 train route maximum halt time for this train is 50 minutes at Meerut City Jn(MTC). Train 19019 arrives at Meerut City Jn at 07:30 and departs at 08:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Borivali (BVI)
  2. Palghar (PLG)
  3. Valsad (BL)
  4. Surat (ST)
  5. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  6. Ratlam Jn (RTM)
  7. Nagda Jn (NAD)
  8. Dakaniya Talav (DKNT)
  9. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  10. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  11. Gangapur City (GGC)
  12. Bayana Jn (BXN)
  13. Bharatpur Jn (BTE)
  14. Mathura Jn (MTJ)
  15. Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)
  16. Saharanpur Jn (SRE)
  17. Laksar Jn (LRJ)
  18. Haridwar (HW)


19019 DEHRADUN EXP FAQ

From which station train 19019 DEHRADUN EXP starts from?

19019 DEHRADUN EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

How many days in a week 19019 DEHRADUN EXP runs ?

19019 DEHRADUN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19019 DEHRADUN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19019 DEHRADUN EXP train is 50 minutes at Meerut City Jn(MTC)

Top Train Routes related to 19019 DEHRADUN EXP

For more information on 19019 DEHRADUN EXP train Click IRCTC