16218 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
SNSI-MYS EXPRESS Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sainagar Shirdi Trm SNSI
Average Delay: (NULL min)
23:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Puntamba Jn PB 00:15
Average Delay: (11 min)
25m 00:40
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 16.6
Belapur BAP 01:00
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 01:02
Average Delay: (35 min)
2 36.6
Ahmednagar ANG 02:10
Average Delay: (3Min min)
3m 02:13
Average Delay: (46 min)
2 103.9
Daund Jn DD 04:15
Average Delay: (0 h:40 min min)
5m 04:20
Average Delay: (0 h:40 min min)
2 188.0
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 06:43
Average Delay: (1 h:13 min min)
2m 06:45
Average Delay: (1 h:23 min min)
2 296.1
Solapur SUR 08:35
Average Delay: (0 h:35 min min)
5m 08:40
Average Delay: (0 h:33 min min)
2 374.9
Nimbal NBL 10:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 10:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 447.5
Vijayapura BJP 11:20
Average Delay: (0 h:13 min min)
5m 11:25
Average Delay: (0 h:13 min min)
2 484.5
Bagalkot Jn BGK 13:19
Average Delay: (0 h:1 min min)
1m 13:20
Average Delay: (0 h:2 min min)
2 581.9
Badami BDM 13:49
1m 13:50
2 608.3
Gadag Jn GDG 15:48
Average Delay: (24 Min min)
2m 15:50
Average Delay: (5 min)
2 675.8
Koppal KBL 16:54
Average Delay: (31 Min min)
1m 16:55
Average Delay: (16 min)
2 733.2
Hosapete Jn HPT 17:45
Average Delay: (0 h:6 min min)
5m 17:50
Average Delay: (0 h:6 min min)
2 761.0
Ballari Jn BAY 19:18
Average Delay: (33 Min min)
2m 19:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 825.8
Guntakal Jn GTL 20:15
Average Delay: (2 min)
5m 20:20
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 875.9
Anantapur ATP 21:38
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 21:40
Average Delay: (36 min)
2 943.7
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 22:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 23:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
2 977.0
Hindupur HUP 00:13
Average Delay: (3Min min)
2m 00:15
Average Delay: (44 min)
3 1056.5
Yelahanka Jn YNK 02:09
Average Delay: (0 h:18 min min)
1m 02:10
Average Delay: (0 h:19 min min)
3 1140.2
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 02:43
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
2m 02:45
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
3 1162.7
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 03:00
Average Delay: (0 h:8 min min)
30m 03:30
Average Delay: (0 h:8 min min)
3 1167.0
Kengeri KGI 03:47
Average Delay: (22 Min min)
1m 03:48
Average Delay: (12 min)
3 1179.2
Mandya MYA 04:48
Average Delay: (19 Min min)
2m 04:50
Average Delay: (16 min)
3 1260.0
Mysuru Jn MYS 06:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1304.6

About Train 16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS

Train 16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS runs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Tuesday. Train departs from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) at 23:55 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 06:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 16218 from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

SNSI-MYS EXPRESS 16218 train passes through 25 major stations in 3 days to reach from Sainagar Shirdi to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 30:5 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 16218 train route maximum halt time for this train is 30 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 16218 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 03:00 and departs at 03:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Puntamba Jn (PB)
  2. Daund Jn (DD)
  3. Solapur (SUR)
  4. Vijayapura (BJP)
  5. Hosapete Jn (HPT)
  6. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  7. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)


16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS starts from?

16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS starts from Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI)

How many days in a week 16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS runs ?

16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes related to 16218 SNSI-MYS EXPRESS