12578 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BAGMATI EXPRESS Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mysuru Jn MYS
Average Delay: (NULL min)
07:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 0.0
Mandya MYA 07:59
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 44.6
Kengeri KGI 09:09
Average Delay: (0 h:37 min min)
1m 09:10
Average Delay: (0 h:50 min min)
1 125.5
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 09:55
Average Delay: (0 h:23 min min)
10m 10:05
Average Delay: (0 h:13 min min)
1 137.6
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 10:18
Average Delay: (1 h:25 min min)
2m 10:20
Average Delay: (1 h:25 min min)
1 141.9
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 12:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 12:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 282.5
Katpadi Jn KPD 13:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 13:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 367.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 14:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 14:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 428.0
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 15:50
Average Delay: (1 h:38 min min)
35m 16:25
Average Delay: (1 h:36 min min)
1 496.1
Gudur Jn GDR 18:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 18:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 633.7
Ongole OGL 20:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 20:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 788.8
Vijayawada Jn BZA 22:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 22:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 927.3
Warangal WL 01:53
Average Delay: (44 Min min)
2m 01:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1134.0
Ramagundam RDM 03:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 03:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1235.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 04:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 04:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1307.3
Balharshah Jn BPQ 05:55
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 06:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1377.2
Chandrapur CD 06:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 06:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1390.9
Sewagram Jn SEGM 08:14
Average Delay: (1.16 Hours min)
2m 08:16
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1509.4
Nagpur Jn NGP 10:25
Average Delay: (45 Min min)
5m 10:30
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1585.7
Pandhurna PAR 11:54
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:56
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1690.1
Betul BZU 13:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3m 13:31
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1777.0
Ghoradongri GDYA 14:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 14:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1813.6
Itarsi Jn ET 16:45
Average Delay: (0 h:37 min min)
10m 16:55
Average Delay: (0 h:38 min min)
2 1884.0
Pipariya PPI 17:50
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 17:52
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 1951.5
Narsinghpur NU 19:18
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 19:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 2045.1
Jabalpur Jn JBP 21:30
Average Delay: (0 h:2 min min)
10m 21:40
Average Delay: (0 h:2 min min)
2 2129.2
Katni Jn KTE 23:00
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 23:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 2220.1
Maihar MYR 23:50
2m 23:52
2 2283.0
Satna Jn STA 00:15
Average Delay: (NULL min)
10m 00:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2318.4
Allahabad Chheoki Jn ACOI 03:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 03:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2488.6
Mirzapur MZP 04:35
Average Delay: (NULL min)
5m 04:40
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2568.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 06:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 06:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2632.0
Buxar BXR 07:30
Average Delay: (0 h:41 min min)
2m 07:32
Average Delay: (0 h:41 min min)
3 2725.9
Ara Jn ARA 08:26
Average Delay: (9Min min)
2m 08:28
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2794.3
Danapur DNR 09:15
Average Delay: (1.11 Hours min)
2m 09:17
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2833.6
Patna Jn PNBE 09:35
Average Delay: (1 h:37 min min)
10m 09:45
Average Delay: (1 h:38 min min)
3 2843.4
Mokama MKA 10:56
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
2m 10:58
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2932.6
Barauni Jn BJU 12:05
Average Delay: (NULL min)
20m 12:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2953.6
Samastipur Jn SPJ 13:28
Average Delay: (2 h:18 min min)
5m 13:33
Average Delay: (2 h:18 min min)
3 3004.3
Darbhanga Jn DBG 14:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 3041.5

About Train 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG) on Saturday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 07:20 and reaches Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 14:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 12578 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG) .

BAGMATI EXPRESS 12578 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction . It takes total of 55:15 hours journey to reach Darbhanga Junction .

In 12578 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS). Train 12578 arrives at MGR Chennai Ctrl at 15:50 and departs at 16:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)
  2. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  3. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  4. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  5. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  8. Katni Jn (KTE)
  9. Satna Jn (STA)
  10. Allahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI)
  11. Mirzapur (MZP)
  12. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  13. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  14. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  15. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)


12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS starts from?

12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs ?

12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS)

Top Train Routes related to 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS

For more information on 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC