12578 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BAGMATI EXPRESS Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MYSORE JN MYS Source
0 10:30
1 0
MANDYA MYA 11:11
1:00 11:12
1 45
KENGERI KGI 12:24
1:00 12:25
1 126
KSR BENGALURU SBC 13:35
15:00 13:50
1 138
BANGALORE CANT BNC 14:00
2:00 14:02
1 143
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 16:28
2:00 16:30
1 285
KATPADI JN KPD 17:40
5:00 17:45
1 368
ARAKKONAM AJJ 18:28
2:00 18:30
1 429
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 19:55
25:00 20:20
1 504
GUDUR JN GDR 22:13
2:00 22:15
1 642
ONGOLE OGL 00:03
2:00 00:05
2 796
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:10
15:00 02:25
2 934
WARANGAL WL 05:23
2:00 05:25
2 1143
BALHARSHAH BPQ 10:00
5:00 10:05
2 1388
CHANDRAPUR CD 10:23
2:00 10:25
2 1402
NAGPUR NGP 13:05
5:00 13:10
2 1597
BETUL BZU 15:29
3:00 15:32
2 1785
GHORADONGRI GDYA 16:08
2:00 16:10
2 1822
ITARSI JN ET 18:40
10:00 18:50
2 1892
PIPARIYA PPI 19:43
2:00 19:45
2 1959
NARSINGHPUR NU 20:43
2:00 20:45
2 2053
JABALPUR JBP 22:20
10:00 22:30
2 2137
KATNI KTE 23:50
5:00 23:55
2 2228
MAIHAR MYR 00:38
2:00 00:40
3 2291
SATNA STA 01:15
5:00 01:20
3 2326
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI PCOI 04:22
5:00 04:27
3 2495
MIRZAPUR MZP 05:25
5:00 05:30
3 2576
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 07:08
10:00 07:18
3 2639
BUXAR BXR 08:18
2:00 08:20
3 2728
ARA ARA 08:58
2:00 09:00
3 2797
DANAPUR DNR 09:25
2:00 09:27
3 2837
PATNA JN PNBE 09:45
10:00 09:55
3 2846
MOKAMEH JN MKA 11:25
2:00 11:27
3 2935
BARAUNI JN BJU 12:55
10:00 13:05
3 2954
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 14:20
5:00 14:25
3 3005
DARBHANGA JN DBG 16:00
0 Destination
3 3042

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG) on Friday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 10:30 and reaches Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 16:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 12578 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG) .

BAGMATI EXPRESS 12578 train passes through 36 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction . It takes total of 53:30 hours journey to reach Darbhanga Junction .

In 12578 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD). Train 12578 arrives at KATPADI JN at 17:40 and departs at 17:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  2. NAGPUR (NGP)
  3. KATNI (KTE)
  4. SATNA (STA)
  5. PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI (PCOI)
  6. MIRZAPUR (MZP)
  7. SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)


12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS starts from?

12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs ?

12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD)

Top Train Routes related to 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS

For more information on 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

BAGMATI EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 3042 Km travelling from MYSORE JN(MYS) to DARBHANGA JN(DBG)

BAGMATI EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 36 halts while covering the total distance from MYSORE JN(MYS) to DARBHANGA JN(DBG) in 3 days