12578 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BAGMATI EXPRESS Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mysuru Jn MYS
07:20
1 0.0
Mandya MYA 07:59
1m 08:00
1 44.6
Kengeri KGI 09:09
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 09:10
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 125.5
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 09:55
Average Delay: (23 min)
10m 10:05
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 137.6
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 10:18
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 10:20
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 141.9
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 12:28
2m 12:30
1 282.5
Katpadi Jn KPD 13:35
5m 13:40
1 367.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 14:28
2m 14:30
1 428.0
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS 15:50
Average Delay: (38 min)
35m 16:25
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 496.1
Gudur Jn GDR 18:28
2m 18:30
1 633.7
Ongole OGL 20:24
1m 20:25
1 788.8
Vijayawada Jn BZA 22:50
5m 22:55
1 927.3
Warangal WL 01:53
Average Delay: (44 Min min)
2m 01:55
2 1134.0
Ramagundam RDM 03:18
1m 03:19
2 1235.2
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 04:24
1m 04:25
2 1307.3
Balharshah Jn BPQ 05:55
5m 06:00
2 1377.2
Chandrapur CD 06:18
1m 06:19
2 1390.9
Sewagram Jn SEGM 08:14
Average Delay: (1.16 Hours min)
2m 08:16
2 1509.4
Nagpur Jn NGP 10:25
Average Delay: (45 Min min)
5m 10:30
2 1585.7
Pandhurna PAR 11:54
2m 11:56
2 1690.1
Betul BZU 13:28
3m 13:31
2 1777.0
Ghoradongri GDYA 14:18
2m 14:20
2 1813.6
Itarsi Jn ET 16:45
Average Delay: (37 min)
10m 16:55
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 1884.0
Pipariya PPI 17:50
2m 17:52
2 1951.5
Narsinghpur NU 19:18
2m 19:20
2 2045.1
Jabalpur Jn JBP 21:30
Average Delay: (2 min)
10m 21:40
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 2129.2
Katni Jn KTE 23:00
5m 23:05
2 2220.1
Satna Jn STA 00:15
10m 00:25
3 2318.4
Allahabad Chheoki Jn ACOI 03:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 03:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2488.6
Mirzapur MZP 04:35
5m 04:40
3 2568.8
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 06:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
15m 06:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2632.0
Buxar BXR 07:30
Average Delay: (41 min)
2m 07:32
Average Delay: (41 min)
3 2725.8
Ara Jn ARA 08:26
Average Delay: (9Min min)
2m 08:28
3 2794.3
Danapur DNR 09:15
Average Delay: (1.11 Hours min)
2m 09:17
3 2833.6
Patna Jn PNBE 09:35
Average Delay: (37 min)
10m 09:45
Average Delay: (38 min)
3 2843.4
Mokama MKA 10:56
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
2m 10:58
3 2932.5
Barauni Jn BJU 12:05
20m 12:25
3 2953.6
Samastipur Jn SPJ 13:28
Average Delay: (18 min)
5m 13:33
Average Delay: (18 min)
3 3004.3
Darbhanga Jn DBG 14:35
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 3041.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG) on Saturday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 07:20 and reaches Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 14:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 12578 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG) .

BAGMATI EXPRESS 12578 train passes through 39 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction . It takes total of 55:15 hours journey to reach Darbhanga Junction .

In 12578 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS). Train 12578 arrives at MGR Chennai Ctrl at 15:50 and departs at 16:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KSR Bengaluru City Jn (SBC)
  2. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  3. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  4. Balharshah Jn (BPQ)
  5. Nagpur Jn (NGP)
  6. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  7. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  8. Katni Jn (KTE)
  9. Satna Jn (STA)
  10. Allahabad Chheoki Jn (ACOI)
  11. Mirzapur (MZP)
  12. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)
  13. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  14. Barauni Jn (BJU)
  15. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)


12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS starts from?

12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs ?

12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at MGR Chennai Ctrl(MAS)

Top Train Routes related to 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS

For more information on 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC