12578 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BAGMATI EXPRESS Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MYSORE JN MYS Source
0 07:20
1 0
MANDYA MYA 07:59
1:00 08:00
1 45
KENGERI KGI 09:09
Average Delay: (37 min)
1:00 09:10
Average Delay: (50 min)
1 126
KSR BENGALURU SBC 09:55
Average Delay: (23 min)
10:00 10:05
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 138
BANGALORE CANT BNC 10:18
Average Delay: (25 min)
2:00 10:20
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 143
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 12:28
2:00 12:30
1 285
KATPADI JN KPD 13:35
5:00 13:40
1 368
ARAKKONAM AJJ 14:28
2:00 14:30
1 429
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 15:55
Average Delay: (38 min)
30:00 16:25
Average Delay: (36 min)
1 504
GUDUR JN GDR 18:28
2:00 18:30
1 642
ONGOLE OGL 20:24
1:00 20:25
1 796
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:40
15:00 22:55
1 934
WARANGAL WL 01:53
Average Delay: (44 Min min)
2:00 01:55
2 1140
RAMGUNDAM RDM 03:18
1:00 03:19
2 1243
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 04:24
1:00 04:25
2 1315
BALHARSHAH BPQ 05:55
5:00 06:00
2 1384
CHANDRAPUR CD 06:16
3:00 06:19
2 1398
SEVAGRAM SEGM 08:14
Average Delay: (1.16 Hours min)
2:00 08:16
2 1520
NAGPUR NGP 10:25
Average Delay: (45 Min min)
5:00 10:30
2 1597
PANDHURNA PAR 11:54
2:00 11:56
2 1700
BETUL BZU 13:28
3:00 13:31
2 1788
GHORADONGRI GDYA 14:18
2:00 14:20
2 1824
ITARSI JN ET 16:45
Average Delay: (37 min)
10:00 16:55
Average Delay: (38 min)
2 1895
PIPARIYA PPI 17:50
2:00 17:52
2 1962
NARSINGHPUR NU 19:18
2:00 19:20
2 2056
JABALPUR JBP 21:30
Average Delay: (2 min)
10:00 21:40
Average Delay: (2 min)
2 2140
KATNI KTE 23:00
5:00 23:05
2 2230
MAIHAR MYR 23:50
2:00 23:52
2 2293
SATNA STA 00:15
10:00 00:25
3 2329
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI PCOI 03:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
5:00 03:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2497
MIRZAPUR MZP 04:35
5:00 04:40
3 2578
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 06:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
15:00 06:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2641
BUXAR BXR 07:30
Average Delay: (41 min)
2:00 07:32
Average Delay: (41 min)
3 2731
ARA ARA 08:26
Average Delay: (9Min min)
2:00 08:28
3 2800
DANAPUR DNR 09:15
Average Delay: (1.11 Hours min)
2:00 09:17
3 2839
PATNA JN PNBE 09:35
Average Delay: (37 min)
10:00 09:45
Average Delay: (38 min)
3 2849
MOKAMEH JN MKA 10:56
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
2:00 10:58
3 2938
BARAUNI JN BJU 12:05
20:00 12:25
3 2957
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 13:28
Average Delay: (18 min)
5:00 13:33
Average Delay: (18 min)
3 3008
DARBHANGA JN DBG 14:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 3045

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS

Train 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG) on Saturday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 07:20 and reaches Darbhanga Junction(DBG) at 14:35. It takes 3 days to reach train 12578 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Darbhanga Junction(DBG) .

BAGMATI EXPRESS 12578 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Darbhanga Junction . It takes total of 55:15 hours journey to reach Darbhanga Junction .

In 12578 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD). Train 12578 arrives at KATPADI JN at 13:35 and departs at 13:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BALHARSHAH (BPQ)
  2. NAGPUR (NGP)
  3. KATNI (KTE)
  4. PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI (PCOI)
  5. MIRZAPUR (MZP)
  6. SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ)


12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS starts from?

12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs ?

12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at KATPADI JN(KPD)

Top Train Routes related to 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS

For more information on 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

BAGMATI EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 3045 Km travelling from MYSORE JN(MYS) to DARBHANGA JN(DBG)

BAGMATI EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 40 halts while covering the total distance from MYSORE JN(MYS) to DARBHANGA JN(DBG) in 3 days