07118 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ernakulam Jn ERS
21:30
1 0.0
Aluva AWY 22:06
2m 22:08
1 19.5
Thrissur TCR 22:55
3m 22:58
1 74.0
Ottappalam OTP 00:01
2m 00:03
2 118.1
Palakkad Jn PGT 00:30
5m 00:35
2 149.4
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 01:50
5m 01:55
2 205.1
Tiruppur TUP 02:41
2m 02:43
2 255.7
Erode Jn ED 03:25
15m 03:40
2 305.9
Salem Jn SA 04:40
5m 04:45
2 365.6
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 06:20
2m 06:22
2 486.1
Katpadi Jn KPD 07:30
2m 07:32
2 570.5
Chittoor CTO 08:06
2m 08:08
2 603.3
Tirupati Main TPTY 09:33
2m 09:35
2 675.3
Renigunta Jn RU 09:50
10m 10:00
2 685.1
Gudur Jn GDR 11:38
2m 11:40
2 768.5
Nellore NLR 12:04
2m 12:06
2 806.9
Ongole OGL 13:43
2m 13:45
2 923.6
Tenali Jn TEL 15:05
2m 15:07
2 1030.6
Guntur Jn GNT 15:45
20m 16:05
2 1056.2
Piduguralla PGRL 17:30
2m 17:32
2 1130.1
Nalgonda NLDA 19:40
2m 19:42
2 1227.8
Secunderabad Jn SC 22:20
5m 22:25
2 1337.6
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB 22:55

2 1346.8

About Train 07118 ERS HYB EXPRESS

Train 07118 ERS HYB EXPRESS runs from () to () on Thursday. Train departs from () at 21:30 and reaches () at 22:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 07118 from () to () .

ERS HYB EXPRESS 07118 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 25:25 hours journey to reach .

In 07118 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT). Train 07118 arrives at Guntur Jn at 15:45 and departs at 16:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Palakkad Jn (PGT)
  2. Coimbatore Main Jn (CBE)
  3. Erode Jn (ED)
  4. Salem Jn (SA)
  5. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  6. Secunderabad Jn (SC)


07118 ERS HYB EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 07118 ERS HYB EXPRESS starts from?

07118 ERS HYB EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 07118 ERS HYB EXPRESS runs ?

07118 ERS HYB EXPRESS runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07118 ERS HYB EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07118 ERS HYB EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at Guntur Jn(GNT)

Top Train Routes related to 07118 ERS HYB EXPRESS

For more information on 07118 ERS HYB EXPRESS train Click IRCTC