06222 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL CHENNAI CENTRAL to SHIMOGA TOWN
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS
0 15:10
1 0
ARAKKONAM AJJ 16:13
2:00 16:15
1 75
KATPADI JN KPD 16:58
2:00 17:00
1 136
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 18:33
2:00 18:35
1 220
BANGARAPET BWT 19:18
2:00 19:20
1 298
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 20:09
1:00 20:10
1 352
BANASWADI BAND 20:20
2:00 20:22
1 359
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 21:00
2:00 21:02
1 377
TUMKUR TK 22:00
2:00 22:02
1 433
ARSIKERE JN ASK 00:25
5:00 00:30
2 529
KADUR DRU 01:40
2:00 01:42
2 569
BIRUR JN RRB 01:55
2:00 01:57
2 575
TARIKERE JN TKE 02:30
1:00 02:31
2 599
BHADRAVATI BDVT 02:59
1:00 03:00
2 619
SHIMOGA TOWN SMET 03:55
0
2 637

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 06222 MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL

Train 06222 MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to SHIMOGA TOWN(SMET) on Tuesday, Saturday. Train departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) at 15:10 and reaches SHIMOGA TOWN(SMET) at 03:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 06222 from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to SHIMOGA TOWN(SMET) .

MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL 06222 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from CHENNAI CENTRAL to SHIMOGA TOWN . It takes total of 12:45 hours journey to reach SHIMOGA TOWN .

In 06222 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ARSIKERE JN(ASK). Train 06222 arrives at ARSIKERE JN at 00:25 and departs at 00:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


06222 MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL FAQ

From which station train 06222 MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL starts from?

06222 MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL starts from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS)

How many days in a week 06222 MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL runs ?

06222 MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL runs on Tuesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06222 MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06222 MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL train is 5:00 minutes at ARSIKERE JN(ASK)

Top Train Routes related to 06222 MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL

For more information on 06222 MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL train Click IRCTC

MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 637 Km travelling from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to SHIMOGA TOWN(SMET)

MAS-SMET TATKAL EXP SPL train(0) halts at a total of 15 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) to SHIMOGA TOWN(SMET) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Egmore(MS)