06222 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MGR Chennai Ctrl MAS
15:00
1 0.0
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 15:58
2m 16:00
1 68.1
Katpadi Jn KPD 16:48
2m 16:50
1 129.0
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 18:23
2m 18:25
1 213.5
Bangarapet Jn BWT 19:18
2m 19:20
1 288.3
Krishnarajapuram KJM 20:09
1m 20:10
1 344.7
Banaswadi BAND 20:20
2m 20:22
1 350.9
Chikka Banavara Jn BAW 21:00
2m 21:02
1 369.7
Tumakuru TK 22:00
2m 22:02
1 425.4
Arsikere Jn ASK 00:25
5m 00:30
2 521.7
Kadur Jn DRU 01:40
2m 01:42
2 560.7
Birur Jn RRB 01:55
2m 01:57
2 567.1
Tarikere TKE 02:30
1m 02:31
2 591.4
Bhadravati BDVT 02:59
1m 03:00
2 611.6
Shivamogga Town SMET 03:55

2 630.1

About Train 06222 MAS SMET EXP

Train 06222 MAS SMET EXP runs from () to () on Tuesday. Train departs from () at 15:00 and reaches () at 03:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 06222 from () to () .

MAS SMET EXP 06222 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 12:55 hours journey to reach .

In 06222 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK). Train 06222 arrives at Arsikere Jn at 00:25 and departs at 00:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


06222 MAS SMET EXP FAQ

From which station train 06222 MAS SMET EXP starts from?

06222 MAS SMET EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 06222 MAS SMET EXP runs ?

06222 MAS SMET EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 06222 MAS SMET EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 06222 MAS SMET EXP train is 5 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK)

Top Train Routes related to 06222 MAS SMET EXP

For more information on 06222 MAS SMET EXP train Click IRCTC