04249 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BSB GARIB RATH Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
18:15
1 0.0
Moradabad Jn MB 21:02
8m 21:10
1 153.4
Bareilly Jn BE 22:35
2m 22:37
1 243.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 02:25
10m 02:35
2 478.5
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 04:00
3m 04:03
2 556.4
Amethi AME 05:00
2m 05:02
2 616.5
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 05:40
5m 05:45
2 651.5
Bhadohi BOY 06:56
2m 06:58
2 735.2
Varanasi Jn BSB 08:05

2 779.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 04249 BSB GARIB RATH

Train 04249 BSB GARIB RATH runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) on Monday, Friday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 18:15 and reaches Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 08:05. It takes 2 days to reach train 04249 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Varanasi Junction(BSB) .

BSB GARIB RATH 04249 train passes through 9 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Varanasi Junction . It takes total of 13:50 hours journey to reach Varanasi Junction .

In 04249 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO). Train 04249 arrives at Lucknow Charbagh NR at 02:25 and departs at 02:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  2. Pratapgarh Jn (PBH)


04249 BSB GARIB RATH FAQ

From which station train 04249 BSB GARIB RATH starts from?

04249 BSB GARIB RATH starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 04249 BSB GARIB RATH runs ?

04249 BSB GARIB RATH runs on Monday, Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 04249 BSB GARIB RATH and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 04249 BSB GARIB RATH train is 10 minutes at Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO)

Top Train Routes related to 04249 BSB GARIB RATH

For more information on 04249 BSB GARIB RATH train Click IRCTC