79455 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
BRC-CTD DEMU Vadodara Junction to Chhota Udepur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Vadodara Jn BRC
Average Delay: (- min)
11:35
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Pratapnagar PRTN 11:45
Average Delay: (6 min)
5m 11:50
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 6.4
Kelanpur KEP 12:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 14.0
Kundhela KDHL 12:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 17.8
Bhilpur BILP 12:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1 22.1
Thuwavi TWV 12:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1 25.8
Dabhoi Jn DB 12:31
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 12:32
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 33.5
Vadhvana VAN 12:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 41.4
Amalpur AMLP 12:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:47
Average Delay: (- min)
1 43.8
Sankheda Bahadurpur SAK 12:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 12:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1 48.8
Chhuchhapura Jn CCP 13:02
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 13:03
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 54.8
Jojwa JJW 13:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60.8
Bodeli BDE 13:22
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 13:24
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 69.3
Jabugam JBU 13:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 74.4
Suskal SSKL 13:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 79.6
Pavi PAVI 13:48
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 13:49
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 84.3
Tejgarh TJH 13:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1 91.3
Puniyavant PQT 14:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1 98.3
Chhota Udepur CTD 14:25
Average Delay: (4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 105.2

About Train 79455 BRC-CTD DEMU

Train 79455 BRC-CTD DEMU runs from Vadodara Junction(BRC) to Chhota Udepur(CTD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Vadodara Junction(BRC) at 11:35 and reaches Chhota Udepur(CTD) at 14:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 79455 from Vadodara Junction(BRC) to Chhota Udepur(CTD) .

BRC-CTD DEMU 79455 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Vadodara Junction to Chhota Udepur . It takes total of 2:50 hours journey to reach Chhota Udepur .

In 79455 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Pratapnagar(PRTN). Train 79455 arrives at Pratapnagar at 11:45 and departs at 11:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.