68069 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
ADRA ASN LOCAL Adra Junction to Asansol Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Adra Jn ADRA
Average Delay: (- min)
18:40
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 0.0
Joychandi Pahar Jn JOC 18:48
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 18:49
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 4.4
Bero BERO 18:54
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 18:55
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 10.3
Ramkanali Jn RKI 19:03
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 19:04
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 15.3
Muradi MDF 19:10
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 19:11
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 20.5
Madhukunda MDKD 19:17
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 19:18
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 27.8
Damodar Jn DMA 19:25
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 19:26
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 32.5
Burnpur BURN 19:32
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 19:33
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 36.5
Asansol Jn ASN 19:50
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 41.5

About Train 68069 ADRA ASN LOCAL

Train 68069 ADRA ASN LOCAL runs from Adra Junction(ADRA) to Asansol Junction(ASN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Adra Junction(ADRA) at 18:40 and reaches Asansol Junction(ASN) at 19:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 68069 from Adra Junction(ADRA) to Asansol Junction(ASN) .

ADRA ASN LOCAL 68069 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Adra Junction to Asansol Junction . It takes total of 1:10 hours journey to reach Asansol Junction .

In 68069 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Joychandi Pahar Jn(JOC). Train 68069 arrives at Joychandi Pahar Jn at 18:48 and departs at 18:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.