59296 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Bhavnagar Terminus to Palitana
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhavnagar Trm BVC
Average Delay: (- min)
13:20
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Bhavnagar Para BVP 13:27
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 13:28
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 2.8
Vartej VTJ 13:38
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 13:39
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 9.9
Khodiyar Mandir KDMR 13:46
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 13:47
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 15.2
Sihor Jn SOJN 13:55
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 13:57
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 20.5
Kanad KNAD 14:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1 30.5
Madhada MDHA 14:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 36.3
Palitana PIT 14:35
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 48.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 59296

Train 59296 runs from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) to Palitana(PIT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) at 13:20 and reaches Palitana(PIT) at 14:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 59296 from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) to Palitana(PIT) .

59296 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Bhavnagar Terminus to Palitana . It takes total of 1:15 hours journey to reach Palitana .

In 59296 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Sihor Jn(SOJN). Train 59296 arrives at Sihor Jn at 13:55 and departs at 13:57. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


59296 FAQ

From which station train 59296 starts from?

59296 starts from Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC)

How many days in a week 59296 runs ?

59296 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 59296 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 59296 train is 2 minutes at Sihor Jn(SOJN)

Top Train Routes related to 59296

For more information on 59296 train Click IRCTC