59049 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
VALSAD VG PASS Valsad to Viramgam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Valsad BL Source
0 06:05
1 0
Dungri DGI 06:15
1 06:16
1 9
Joravasan JRS 06:22
1 06:23
1 14
BilimoraJunction BIM 06:27
2 06:29
1 18.1
Amalsad AML 06:35
1 06:36
1 23.4
Ancheli ACL 06:42
1 06:43
1 27.3
Vedchha VDH 06:48
1 06:49
1 30.6
vsari NVS 06:59
1 07:00
1 39.1
Maroli MRL 07:09
1 07:10
1 47.6
Sachin SCH 07:17
1 07:18
1 54.2
Bhestan BHET 07:24
1 07:25
1 59.3
UdhJunction UDN 07:35
2 07:37
1 64.9
Surat ST 07:55
5 08:00
1 68.9
Utran URN 08:06
1 08:07
1 72.6
Kosad KSE 08:11
1 08:12
1 76
Gothangam GTX 08:18
1 08:19
1 79.5
Sayan SYN 08:24
1 08:25
1 82.6
Kim KIM 08:41
2 08:43
1 92.5
KosambaJunction KSB 08:51
2 08:53
1 100.3
Hathuran HAT 09:11
1 09:12
1 104.7
Panoli PAO 09:18
1 09:19
1 108.5
AnkleshwarJunction AKV 09:33
2 09:35
1 118.8
BharuchJunction BH 09:45
5 09:50
1 128.1
Chavaj CVJ 10:01
1 10:02
1 133.8
bipur NIU 10:09
1 10:10
1 140.3
Varediya VRE 10:23
1 10:24
1 147.3
Palej PLJ 10:34
2 10:36
1 153.6
LakodraDethan LKD 10:44
2 10:46
1 160.7
MiyagamKarjan MYG 10:54
2 10:56
1 168.9
KashipuraSarar KSPR 11:02
2 11:04
1 176.6
Itola ITA 11:10
2 11:12
1 180.6
Varma VRM 11:17
2 11:19
1 184.4
Makarpura MPR 11:25
2 11:27
1 190.1
Vishvamitri VS 11:43
2 11:45
1 195.7
VadodaraJunction BRC 11:57
30 12:27
1 198.7
Bajva BJW 12:46
2 12:48
1 205
Ranoli RNO 13:02
2 13:04
1 210.4
ndesari NDR 13:09
2 13:11
1 212.7
VasadJunction VDA 13:17
2 13:19
1 217.9
AdasRoad ADD 13:29
2 13:31
1 222.6
Vadod VXD 13:41
2 13:43
1 226.7
AndJunction ANND 13:53
2 13:55
1 233.2
KanjariBoriyaviJunction KBRV 14:58
2 15:00
1 241
Utarsanda UTD 15:07
2 15:09
1 246.5
diadJunction ND 15:25
5 15:30
1 252
Gothaj GTE 15:43
2 15:45
1 261.1
MahemdavadKhedaRoad MHD 15:53
2 15:55
1 269.5
Nenpur NEP 16:00
2 16:02
1 273.4
Kanij KANJ 16:08
2 16:10
1 276.6
Barejadindej BJD 16:22
2 16:24
1 281
Geratpur GER 16:48
2 16:50
1 284.3
Vatva VTA 16:56
2 16:58
1 289.6
Manigar MAN 17:03
2 17:05
1 294.4
AhmedabadJunction ADI 17:55
35 18:30
1 297.7
SabarmatiJunction SBT 18:41
2 18:43
1 303
Chandlodiya CLDY 18:51
2 18:53
1 308.7
AmbliRoad ABD 18:58
2 19:00
1 314
Sand SAU 19:11
2 19:13
1 326
Chharodi CE 19:25
2 19:27
1 337
Virochangar VCN 19:33
1 19:34
1 343
Jakhvada JKA 19:41
2 19:43
1 351
ViramgamJunction VG 20:10
0 Destition
1 362

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 59049 VALSAD VG PASS

Train 59049 VALSAD VG PASS runs from Valsad(BL) to Viramgam Junction(VG) on Train departs from Valsad(BL) at 06:05 and reaches Viramgam Junction(VG) at 20:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 59049 from Valsad(BL) to Viramgam Junction(VG) .

VALSAD VG PASS 59049 train passes through 62 major stations in 1 day to reach from Valsad to Viramgam Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Viramgam Junction .

In 59049 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at AhmedabadJunction(ADI). Train 59049 arrives at AhmedabadJunction at 17:55 and departs at 18:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Surat (ST)
  2. BharuchJunction (BH)
  3. VadodaraJunction (BRC)
  4. diadJunction (ND)


59049 VALSAD VG PASS FAQ

From which station train 59049 VALSAD VG PASS starts from?

59049 VALSAD VG PASS starts from Valsad(BL)

How many days in a week 59049 VALSAD VG PASS runs ?

59049 VALSAD VG PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 59049 VALSAD VG PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 59049 VALSAD VG PASS train is 35 minutes at AhmedabadJunction(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 59049 VALSAD VG PASS

For more information on 59049 VALSAD VG PASS train Click IRCTC