58422 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PURI-ANGL PASS PURI to Angul
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Puri PURI Source
0 16:15
1 0
SakhiGopal SIL 16:32
1 16:33
1 16.4
Delang DEG 16:42
1 16:43
1 28.6
KanasRoad KASR 16:47
1 16:48
1 32.3
KhurdaRoadJunction KUR 17:15
5 17:20
1 43.8
Retang RTN 17:31
1 17:32
1 51.3
LingarajTempleRoad LGTR 17:38
1 17:39
1 58.3
Bhubaneswar BBS 17:55
5 18:00
1 62.9
VaniVihar BNBH 18:05
1 18:06
1 66.3
Mancheswar MCS 18:12
1 18:13
1 69.7
PatiaP.H. PTAB 18:18
1 18:19
1 72.5
BarangJunction BRAG 18:29
1 18:30
1 78.8
NarajMarthapur NQR 18:40
1 18:41
1 87.4
SarpeswarPh SPSR 18:46
1 18:47
1 90.7
GhantakhalNidhipur GHNH 18:52
1 18:53
1 95.1
Radhakishorepur RQP 19:00
1 19:01
1 101.2
RajathagarhJunction RJGR 19:07
1 19:08
1 104.1
JorandaRoad JRZ 19:18
1 19:19
1 116.3
ShyamaCharanpurHalt SCPR 19:26
1 19:27
1 119.6
Dhenkanal DNKL 19:35
5 19:40
1 124.4
DandiMal DNDL 19:46
1 19:47
1 131.9
Sadashibapur SSPR 19:53
1 19:54
1 135.7
MahadiaPh MHDB 19:59
1 20:00
1 140.4
HindolRoad HND 20:05
1 20:06
1 144.8
Nayabhagirathipur NBT 20:11
1 20:12
1 149.2
Meramandolil MRDL 20:18
1 20:19
1 158.3
Burhapanka BDPK 20:26
1 20:27
1 165.9
Talcher TLHR 20:50
20 21:10
1 176.7
TalcherRoad TLHD 21:22
1 21:23
1 182
Angul ANGL 21:40
0 Destination
1 194

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 58422 PURI-ANGL PASS

Train 58422 PURI-ANGL PASS runs from PURI(PURI) to Angul(ANGL) on Train departs from PURI(PURI) at 16:15 and reaches Angul(ANGL) at 21:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 58422 from PURI(PURI) to Angul(ANGL) .

PURI-ANGL PASS 58422 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from PURI to Angul . It takes total of hours journey to reach Angul .

In 58422 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Talcher(TLHR). Train 58422 arrives at Talcher at 20:50 and departs at 21:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KhurdaRoadJunction (KUR)
  2. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  3. Dhenkanal (DNKL)


58422 PURI-ANGL PASS FAQ

From which station train 58422 PURI-ANGL PASS starts from?

58422 PURI-ANGL PASS starts from PURI(PURI)

How many days in a week 58422 PURI-ANGL PASS runs ?

58422 PURI-ANGL PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 58422 PURI-ANGL PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 58422 PURI-ANGL PASS train is 20 minutes at Talcher(TLHR)

Top Train Routes related to 58422 PURI-ANGL PASS

For more information on 58422 PURI-ANGL PASS train Click IRCTC