55206 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NKE-GKP PASS Gorakhpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
GORAKHPUR GKP Source
0:00 22:10
1 0
GORAKHPUR CANT GKC 22:25
2:00 22:27
1 3
UNAULA UNLA 22:34
2:00 22:36
1 10
PIPRAICH PPC 22:44
2:00 22:46
1 19
BODARWAR BBW 23:01
2:00 23:03
1 30
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 23:15
5:00 23:20
1 39
GHUGHULI GH 23:48
2:00 23:50
1 53
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 0:08
2:00 0:10
2 65
KHADA KZA 0:43
4:00 0:45
2 79
BAGAHA BUG 1:41
5:00 1:48
2 108
BHAIROGANJ BRU 2:04
2:00 2:06
2 126
HARINAGAR HIR 2:15
2:00 2:17
2 134
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 2:50
0:00 Destination
2 150

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55206 NKE-GKP PASS

Train 55206 NKE-GKP PASS runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) on Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 22:10 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at 2:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 55206 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) .

NKE-GKP PASS 55206 train passes through 13 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Narkatiaganj Junction .

In 55206 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ). Train 55206 arrives at KAPTANGANJ JN at 23:15 and departs at 23:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BAGAHA (BUG)


55206 NKE-GKP PASS FAQ

From which station train 55206 NKE-GKP PASS starts from?

55206 NKE-GKP PASS starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 55206 NKE-GKP PASS runs ?

55206 NKE-GKP PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55206 NKE-GKP PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55206 NKE-GKP PASS train is 5:00 minutes at KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 55206 NKE-GKP PASS

For more information on 55206 NKE-GKP PASS train Click IRCTC