54309 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Old Delhi Jn DLI
Average Delay: (- min)
05:20
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 05:35
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 05:36
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 4.4
Patel Nagar PTNR 05:43
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 05:44
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 7.4
Delhi Cantt DEC 05:55
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 05:56
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 14.1
Palam PM 06:02
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 06:03
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 17.8
Shahabad Mohammadpur SMDP 06:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1 21.2
Bijwasan BWSN 06:14
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 06:15
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 24.5
Gurgaon GGN 06:23
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 06:24
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 31.1
Basai Dhankot BDXT 06:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 35.1
Garhi Harsaru Jn GHH 06:37
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:38
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 41.0
Patli PT 06:47
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 06:48
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 49.2
Taj Nagar TNJR 06:54
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 06:55
Average Delay: (16 min)
1 52.8
Jataula Jori Sampka JSKA 07:00
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 07:01
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 55.7
Pataudi Road PTRD 07:08
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 07:09
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 61.1
Inchhapuri IHP 07:15
1m 07:16
1 65.6
Khalilpur KIP 07:23
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 07:24
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 72.0
Kumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri KWMD 07:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1 75.8
Rewari Jn RE 08:10
Average Delay: (1 min)
5m 08:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 82.4
Nangal Mundi NNU 08:27
1m 08:28
1 95.1
Dahina Zainabad DZB 08:38
1m 08:39
1 107.6
Kanina Khas KNNK 08:48
1m 08:49
1 116.4
Gurha Kemla GRKA 08:55
1m 08:56
1 119.2
Bojawas BJWS 09:02
1m 09:03
1 121.6
Mahendragarh MHRG 09:10
2m 09:12
1 132.8
Zarpur Pali ZP 09:21
1m 09:22
1 140.6
Nangal Degrota NDRT 09:29
1m 09:30
1 146.4
Nanwan NWN 09:37
1m 09:38
1 152.1
Satnali STNL 09:44
1m 09:45
1 156.6
Sohansra SAWN 09:55
1m 09:56
1 167.6
Loharu Jn LHU 10:03
7m 10:10
1 173.7
Kushal Pura KLSP 10:17
1m 10:18
1 180.8
Parvezpur PVZ 10:26
1m 10:27
1 185.8
Rampura Beri RMB 10:37
2m 10:39
1 194.4
Gugalwa Kirtan Halt GLKN 10:46
1m 10:47
1 199.0
Bewar Bhojan BWBN 10:52
1m 10:53
1 203.0
Harpalu HR 11:00
2m 11:02
1 210.2
Kandhran KDHN 11:09
1m 11:10
1 214.2
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 11:45
25m 12:10
1 223.6
Suratpura Jn SURP 12:16
1m 12:17
1 227.6
Laseri LSE 12:26
1m 12:27
1 237.1
Jhunpa JUP 12:35
1m 12:36
1 243.9
Siwani SWNI 12:53
1m 12:54
1 263.3
Naloi Barwa BVZ 13:02
1m 13:03
1 269.1
Charaud CRW 13:09
1m 13:10
1 274.7
Hisar Jn HSR 14:00

1 293.5

About Train 54309 DLI-RE PASSENGER

Train 54309 DLI-RE PASSENGER runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Rewari(RE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 05:20 and reaches Rewari(RE) at 14:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 54309 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Rewari(RE) .

DLI-RE PASSENGER 54309 train passes through 45 major stations in 1 day to reach from Old Delhi to Rewari . It takes total of 8:40 hours journey to reach Rewari .

In 54309 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Sadulpur Jn(SDLP). Train 54309 arrives at Sadulpur Jn at 11:45 and departs at 12:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rewari Jn (RE)
  2. Loharu Jn (LHU)


Top Train Routes