54157 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kanpur Anwarganj CPA
05:20
1 0.0
Rawatpur RPO 05:28
2m 05:30
1 4.2
Kalianpur KAP 05:38
2m 05:40
1 9.4
Mandhana Jn MDA 05:47
2m 05:49
1 16.2
Chaubepur CBR 05:56
2m 05:58
1 23.7
Barrajpur BJR 06:07
2m 06:09
1 33.5
Utripura UTP 06:16
2m 06:18
1 40.9
Dhaursalar DUO 06:24
1m 06:25
1 47.1
Bilhaur BLU 06:31
Average Delay: (17 Min min)
2m 06:33
1 52.8
Bakothikhas BKTS 06:40
1m 06:41
1 58.1
Araul Makanpur ARL 06:48
2m 06:50
1 62.9
Gangawapur Halt GWP 06:54
1m 06:55
1 67.7
Mani Mau MNMU 07:01
1m 07:02
1 72.3
Kannauj KJN 07:15
4m 07:19
1 78.0
Kannauj City KJNC 07:26
1m 07:27
1 80.0
Jalalpur Panwara JPP 07:32
1m 07:33
1 87.2
Jasoda JDA 07:38
2m 07:40
1 90.5
Khudlapur KHDP 07:46
1m 07:47
1 94.4
GursahaiGanj GHJ 07:53
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
2m 07:55
1 100.1
Malikpur MLKP 08:02
1m 08:03
1 106.8
Khudaganj KDJ 08:14
2m 08:16
1 115.8
Singhirampur SGRP 08:22
1m 08:23
1 119.6
KamalGanj KLJ 08:31
2m 08:33
1 123.2
Yaqutganj YAG 08:41
1m 08:42
1 127.1
Fatehgarh FGR 08:47
Average Delay: (26 Min min)
2m 08:49
1 132.0
Farrukhabad Jn FBD 09:30

1 137.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54157

Train 54157 runs from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Farrukhabad(FBD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 05:20 and reaches Farrukhabad(FBD) at 09:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 54157 from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Farrukhabad(FBD) .

54157 train passes through 26 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad . It takes total of 4:10 hours journey to reach Farrukhabad .

In 54157 train route maximum halt time for this train is 4 minutes at Kannauj(KJN). Train 54157 arrives at Kannauj at 07:15 and departs at 07:19. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


54157 FAQ

From which station train 54157 starts from?

54157 starts from Kanpur Central(CNB)

How many days in a week 54157 runs ?

54157 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54157 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54157 train is 4 minutes at Kannauj(KJN)

Top Train Routes related to 54157

For more information on 54157 train Click IRCTC