54155 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kanpur Ctrl CNB
Average Delay: (67 Min min)
12:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Kanpur Anwarganj CPA 12:50
3m 12:53
1 2.5
Rawatpur RPO 12:59
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
2m 13:01
1 6.7
Kalianpur KAP 13:07
2m 13:09
1 11.9
Mandhana Jn MDA 13:16
2m 13:18
1 18.7
Chaubepur CBR 13:25
2m 13:27
1 26.2
Barrajpur BJR 13:36
2m 13:38
1 35.9
Utripura UTP 13:45
2m 13:47
1 43.4
Dhaursalar DUO 13:52
1m 13:53
1 49.5
Bilhaur BLU 14:00
2m 14:02
1 55.3
Bakothikhas BKTS 14:08
1m 14:09
1 60.6
Araul Makanpur ARL 14:14
2m 14:16
1 65.4
Gangawapur Halt GWP 14:21
1m 14:22
1 70.1
Mani Mau MNMU 14:28
1m 14:29
1 74.8
Kannauj KJN 14:42
2m 14:44
1 80.5
Kannauj City KJNC 14:48
1m 14:49
1 82.5
Jalalpur Panwara JPP 14:54
1m 14:55
1 89.7
Jasoda JDA 15:00
2m 15:02
1 93.0
Khudlapur KHDP 15:07
1m 15:08
1 96.9
GursahaiGanj GHJ 15:17
2m 15:19
1 102.5
Malikpur MLKP 15:25
1m 15:26
1 109.2
Khudaganj KDJ 15:31
2m 15:33
1 118.3
Singhirampur SGRP 15:37
1m 15:38
1 122.1
KamalGanj KLJ 15:46
2m 15:48
1 125.6
Yaqutganj YAG 15:55
1m 15:56
1 129.6
Fatehgarh FGR 16:13
2m 16:15
1 134.5
Farrukhabad Jn FBD 17:05

1 139.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54155

Train 54155 runs from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Farrukhabad(FBD) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 12:37 and reaches Farrukhabad(FBD) at 17:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 54155 from Kanpur Central(CNB) to Farrukhabad(FBD) .

54155 train passes through 27 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kanpur Central to Farrukhabad . It takes total of 4:28 hours journey to reach Farrukhabad .

In 54155 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA). Train 54155 arrives at Kanpur Anwarganj at 12:50 and departs at 12:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


54155 FAQ

From which station train 54155 starts from?

54155 starts from Kanpur Central(CNB)

How many days in a week 54155 runs ?

54155 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54155 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54155 train is 3 minutes at Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA)

Top Train Routes related to 54155

For more information on 54155 train Click IRCTC