41119 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-VLCY Chennai Beach to Velachery
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 19:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 19:11
1:00 19:12
1 2
CHENNAI PARK TOWN MPKT 19:15
1:00 19:16
1 3
CHINDADRIPET MCPT 19:17
1:00 19:18
1 4
CHEPAUK MCPK 19:19
1:00 19:20
1 5
TIRUVALLIKKENI TRIPL MTCN 19:21
1:00 19:22
1 6
LIGHT HOUSE MLHS 19:23
1:00 19:24
1 7
TIRUMAILAI MTMY 19:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1:00 19:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9
MANDAVELI MNDY 19:30
1:00 19:31
1 10
GREENWAYS ROAD GWYR 19:32
1:00 19:33
1 11
KOTTURPURAM KTPM 19:34
1:00 19:35
1 12
KASTURBA NAGAR KTBR 19:36
1:00 19:37
1 13
TIRUVANMIYUR TYMR 19:39
1:00 19:40
1 15
TARAMANI TRMN 19:42
1:00 19:43
1 17
PERUNGUDI PRGD 19:44
1:00 19:45
1 18
VELACHERY VLCY 19:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 19

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 41119 MSB-VLCY

Train 41119 MSB-VLCY runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Velachery(VLCY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 19:10 and reaches Velachery(VLCY) at 19:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 41119 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Velachery(VLCY) .

MSB-VLCY 41119 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Velachery . It takes total of 0:45 hours journey to reach Velachery .

In 41119 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 41119 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 19:11 and departs at 19:12. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


41119 MSB-VLCY FAQ

From which station train 41119 MSB-VLCY starts from?

41119 MSB-VLCY starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 41119 MSB-VLCY runs ?

41119 MSB-VLCY runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 41119 MSB-VLCY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 41119 MSB-VLCY train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 41119 MSB-VLCY

For more information on 41119 MSB-VLCY train Click IRCTC

MSB-VLCY train(0) covers a total distance of 19 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to VELACHERY(VLCY)

MSB-VLCY train(0) halts at a total of 16 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to VELACHERY(VLCY) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)