40664 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
22:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Paranur PWU 22:19
1m 22:20
1 4.6
Singaperumal Koil SKL 22:25
1m 22:26
1 8.4
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 22:30
1m 22:31
1 12.9
Kattangulattur CTM 22:32
1m 22:33
1 14.1
Potheri POTI 22:35
1m 22:36
1 16.1
Guduvancheri GI 22:39
1m 22:40
1 19.6
Urappakkam UPM 22:43
1m 22:44
1 22.5
Vandalur VDR 22:47
1m 22:48
1 25.4
Perungulattur PRGL 22:50
1m 22:51
1 27.6
Tambaram TBM 22:59
1m 23:00
1 31.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 23:03
1m 23:04
1 32.8
Chrompet CMP 23:06
1m 23:07
1 34.6
Pallavaram PV 23:09
1m 23:10
1 36.9
Tirusulam TLM 23:12
1m 23:13
1 38.7
Minambakkam MN 23:14
1m 23:15
1 40.1
Palavanthangal PZA 23:17
1m 23:18
1 41.2
St Thomas Mount STM 23:20
1m 23:21
1 42.8
Guindy GDY 23:23
1m 23:24
1 44.9
Saidapet SP 23:26
1m 23:27
1 47.2
Mambalam MBM 23:29
1m 23:30
1 48.7
Kodambakkam MKK 23:31
1m 23:32
1 50.3
Nungambakkam NBK 23:33
1m 23:34
1 51.9
Chetpet MSC 23:36
1m 23:37
1 53.5
Chennai Egmore MS 23:40
1m 23:41
1 55.5
Chennai Park MPK 23:43
1m 23:44
1 56.9
Chennai Fort MSF 23:46
1m 23:47
1 58.1
Chennai Beach MSB 23:55
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40664 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40664 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 22:15 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 23:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 40664 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL 40664 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40664 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU). Train 40664 arrives at Paranur at 22:19 and departs at 22:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40664 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40664 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40664 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 40664 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40664 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 40664 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40664 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Paranur(PWU)

Top Train Routes related to 40664 CGL-MSB EMU LOCAL