40647 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
18:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 18:13
1m 18:14
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:16
1m 18:17
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 18:19
1m 18:20
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 18:22
1m 18:23
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 18:25
1m 18:26
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 18:27
1m 18:28
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 18:29
1m 18:30
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 18:32
1m 18:33
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 18:35
1m 18:36
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 18:38
1m 18:39
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 18:41
1m 18:42
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 18:44
1m 18:45
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 18:46
1m 18:47
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 18:49
1m 18:50
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 18:52
1m 18:53
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 18:55
1m 18:56
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 19:04
1m 19:05
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 19:10
1m 19:11
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 19:13
1m 19:14
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 19:17
1m 19:18
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 19:21
1m 19:22
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 19:25
1m 19:26
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 19:28
1m 19:29
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 19:30
1m 19:31
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 19:35
1m 19:36
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 19:40
1m 19:41
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 20:00
Average Delay: (7 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40647 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40647 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:10 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 20:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 40647 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40647 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40647 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40647 arrives at Chennai Fort at 18:13 and departs at 18:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes