40647 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
18:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 18:13
1m 18:14
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:16
1m 18:17
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 18:19
1m 18:20
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 18:22
1m 18:23
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 18:25
1m 18:26
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 18:27
1m 18:28
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 18:29
1m 18:30
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 18:32
1m 18:33
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 18:35
1m 18:36
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 18:38
1m 18:39
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 18:41
1m 18:42
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 18:44
1m 18:45
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 18:46
1m 18:47
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 18:49
1m 18:50
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 18:52
1m 18:53
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 18:55
1m 18:56
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 19:04
1m 19:05
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 19:10
1m 19:11
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 19:13
1m 19:14
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 19:17
1m 19:18
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 19:21
1m 19:22
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 19:25
1m 19:26
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 19:28
1m 19:29
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 19:30
1m 19:31
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 19:35
1m 19:36
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 19:40
1m 19:41
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 20:00
Average Delay: (7 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40647

Train 40647 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:10 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 20:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 40647 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40647 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40647 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40647 arrives at Chennai Fort at 18:13 and departs at 18:14. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40647 FAQ

From which station train 40647 starts from?

40647 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40647 runs ?

40647 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40647 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40647 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40647

For more information on 40647 train Click IRCTC