40617 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
09:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 09:03
1m 09:04
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 09:06
1m 09:07
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 09:09
1m 09:10
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 09:12
1m 09:13
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 09:15
1m 09:16
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 09:17
1m 09:18
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 09:19
1m 09:20
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 09:22
1m 09:23
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 09:25
1m 09:26
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 09:28
1m 09:29
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 09:31
1m 09:32
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 09:34
1m 09:35
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 09:36
1m 09:37
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 09:39
1m 09:40
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 09:42
1m 09:43
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 09:45
1m 09:46
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 09:54
1m 09:55
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 10:00
1m 10:01
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 10:03
1m 10:04
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 10:07
1m 10:08
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 10:11
1m 10:12
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 10:15
1m 10:16
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 10:18
1m 10:19
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 10:20
1m 10:21
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 10:25
1m 10:26
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 10:30
1m 10:31
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 10:40
Average Delay: (-2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40617 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40617 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:00 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 10:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40617 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40617 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40617 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40617 arrives at Chennai Fort at 09:03 and departs at 09:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes