40617 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
09:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 09:03
1m 09:04
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 09:06
1m 09:07
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 09:09
1m 09:10
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 09:12
1m 09:13
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 09:15
1m 09:16
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 09:17
1m 09:18
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 09:19
1m 09:20
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 09:22
1m 09:23
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 09:25
1m 09:26
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 09:28
1m 09:29
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 09:31
1m 09:32
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 09:34
1m 09:35
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 09:36
1m 09:37
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 09:39
1m 09:40
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 09:42
1m 09:43
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 09:45
1m 09:46
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 09:54
1m 09:55
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 10:00
1m 10:01
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 10:03
1m 10:04
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 10:07
1m 10:08
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 10:11
1m 10:12
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 10:15
1m 10:16
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 10:18
1m 10:19
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 10:20
1m 10:21
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 10:25
1m 10:26
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 10:30
1m 10:31
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 10:40
Average Delay: (-2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40617

Train 40617 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:00 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 10:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40617 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40617 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40617 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40617 arrives at Chennai Fort at 09:03 and departs at 09:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40617 FAQ

From which station train 40617 starts from?

40617 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40617 runs ?

40617 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40617 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40617 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40617

For more information on 40617 train Click IRCTC