40605 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
CHENNAI BEACH MSB Source
Average Delay: (- min)
0 04:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0
CHENNAI FORT MSF 04:58
1:00 04:59
1 2
CHENNAI PARK MPK 05:01
1:00 05:02
1 3
CHENNAI EGMORE MS 05:04
1:00 05:05
1 4
CHENNAI CHETPAT MSC 05:07
1:00 05:08
1 6
NUNGAMBAKKAM NBK 05:10
1:00 05:11
1 8
KODAMBAKAM MKK 05:12
1:00 05:13
1 10
MAMBALAM MBM 05:14
1:00 05:15
1 12
SAIDAPET SP 05:17
1:00 05:18
1 14
GUINDY GDY 05:20
1:00 05:21
1 16
ST THOMAS MOUNT STM 05:23
1:00 05:24
1 18
PALAVANTHANGAL PZA 05:26
1:00 05:27
1 20
MINAMBAKKAM MN 05:29
1:00 05:30
1 21
TRISULAM TLM 05:31
1:00 05:32
1 22
PALLAVARAM PV 05:34
1:00 05:35
1 24
CHROMEPET CMP 05:37
1:00 05:38
1 26
TAMBARAM SNTRM TBMS 05:40
1:00 05:41
1 28
TAMBARAM TBM 05:49
1:00 05:50
1 30
PERUNGULATTUR PRGL 05:55
1:00 05:56
1 33
VANDALUR VDR 05:58
1:00 05:59
1 35
URAPPAKKAM UPM 06:02
1:00 06:03
1 38
GUDUVANCHERI GI 06:06
1:00 06:07
1 41
POTHERI HALT POTI 06:10
1:00 06:11
1 45
KATTANGULATTUR CTM 06:13
1:00 06:14
1 47
MARAI MALAI NAGAR KA MMNK 06:15
1:00 06:16
1 48
SINGAPERUMLKOIL SKL 06:20
1:00 06:21
1 52
PARANUR PWU 06:25
1:00 06:26
1 56
CHENGALPATTU CGL 06:40
Average Delay: (-4 min)
0 Destination
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40605 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

Train 40605 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Sunday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 04:55 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 06:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 40605 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL 40605 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40605 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF). Train 40605 arrives at CHENNAI FORT at 04:58 and departs at 04:59. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40605 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40605 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from?

40605 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40605 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs ?

40605 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40605 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40605 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train is 1:00 minutes at CHENNAI FORT(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40605 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL

For more information on 40605 MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train Click IRCTC

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) covers a total distance of 60 Km travelling from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

MSB-CGL EMU LOCAL train(0) halts at a total of 28 halts while covering the total distance from CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) to CHENGALPATTU(CGL) in 1 days

Other stations in source city are Chennai Central(MAS)