40571 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chennai Beach MSB
Average Delay: (- min)
21:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Chennai Fort MSF 21:48
1m 21:49
1 1.5
Chennai Park MPK 21:51
1m 21:52
1 2.7
Chennai Egmore MS 21:54
1m 21:55
1 4.1
Chetpet MSC 21:57
1m 21:58
1 6.2
Nungambakkam NBK 22:00
1m 22:01
1 7.7
Kodambakkam MKK 22:02
1m 22:03
1 9.3
Mambalam MBM 22:04
1m 22:05
1 10.9
Saidapet SP 22:07
1m 22:08
1 12.5
Guindy GDY 22:10
1m 22:11
1 14.7
St Thomas Mount STM 22:13
1m 22:14
1 16.8
Palavanthangal PZA 22:16
1m 22:17
1 18.4
Minambakkam MN 22:19
1m 22:20
1 19.5
Tirusulam TLM 22:21
1m 22:22
1 20.9
Pallavaram PV 22:24
1m 22:25
1 22.7
Chrompet CMP 22:27
1m 22:28
1 25.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 22:30
1m 22:31
1 26.8
Tambaram TBM 22:39
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 22:40
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 28.6
Perungulattur PRGL 22:44
1m 22:45
1 32.0
Vandalur VDR 22:47
1m 22:48
1 34.2
Urappakkam UPM 22:51
1m 22:52
1 37.1
Guduvancheri GI 22:55
1m 22:56
1 40.0
Potheri POTI 22:59
1m 23:00
1 43.5
Kattangulattur CTM 23:02
1m 23:03
1 45.6
Maraimalai Nagar MMNK 23:04
1m 23:05
1 46.7
Singaperumal Koil SKL 23:09
1m 23:10
1 51.2
Paranur PWU 23:14
1m 23:15
1 55.1
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 23:35
Average Delay: (5 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 59.6

About Train 40571

Train 40571 runs from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Beach(MSB) at 21:45 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 23:35. It takes 1 day to reach train 40571 from Chennai Beach(MSB) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

40571 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chennai Beach to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 40571 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF). Train 40571 arrives at Chennai Fort at 21:48 and departs at 21:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40571 FAQ

From which station train 40571 starts from?

40571 starts from Chennai Beach(MSB)

How many days in a week 40571 runs ?

40571 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40571 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40571 train is 1 minutes at Chennai Fort(MSF)

Top Train Routes related to 40571

For more information on 40571 train Click IRCTC