40420 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
23:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 23:48
1m 23:49
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 23:51
1m 23:52
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 23:54
1m 23:55
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 23:57
1m 23:58
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 23:59
2m 00:01
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 00:02
1m 00:03
2 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 00:05
1m 00:06
2 11.8
Guindy GDY 00:08
1m 00:09
2 13.9
Saidapet SP 00:11
1m 00:12
2 16.1
Mambalam MBM 00:14
1m 00:15
2 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 00:16
1m 00:17
2 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 00:18
1m 00:19
2 20.9
Chetpet MSC 00:21
1m 00:22
2 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 00:24
1m 00:25
2 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 00:27
1m 00:28
2 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 00:30
1m 00:31
2 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 00:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 28.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40420

Train 40420 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 23:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 00:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 40420 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40420 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40420 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Minambakkam(MN). Train 40420 arrives at Minambakkam at 23:59 and departs at 00:01. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40420 FAQ

From which station train 40420 starts from?

40420 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40420 runs ?

40420 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40420 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40420 train is 2 minutes at Minambakkam(MN)

Top Train Routes related to 40420

For more information on 40420 train Click IRCTC