40420 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
23:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 23:48
1m 23:49
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 23:51
1m 23:52
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 23:54
1m 23:55
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 23:57
1m 23:58
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 23:59
2m 00:01
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 00:02
1m 00:03
2 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 00:05
1m 00:06
2 11.8
Guindy GDY 00:08
1m 00:09
2 13.9
Saidapet SP 00:11
1m 00:12
2 16.1
Mambalam MBM 00:14
1m 00:15
2 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 00:16
1m 00:17
2 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 00:18
1m 00:19
2 20.9
Chetpet MSC 00:21
1m 00:22
2 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 00:24
1m 00:25
2 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 00:27
1m 00:28
2 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 00:30
1m 00:31
2 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 00:40
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
2 28.6

About Train 40420 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40420 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 23:45 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 00:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 40420 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40420 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40420 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Minambakkam(MN). Train 40420 arrives at Minambakkam at 23:59 and departs at 00:01. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes