40380 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
17:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 17:23
1m 17:24
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 17:26
1m 17:27
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 17:29
1m 17:30
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 17:32
1m 17:33
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 17:34
1m 17:35
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 17:37
1m 17:38
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 17:40
1m 17:41
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 17:43
1m 17:44
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 17:46
1m 17:47
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 17:49
1m 17:50
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 17:51
1m 17:52
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 17:53
1m 17:54
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 17:56
1m 17:57
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 17:59
1m 18:00
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 18:02
1m 18:03
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 18:05
1m 18:06
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 18:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 40380

Train 40380 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 17:20 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 18:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 40380 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40380 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40380 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40380 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 17:23 and departs at 17:24. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40380 FAQ

From which station train 40380 starts from?

40380 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40380 runs ?

40380 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40380 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40380 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40380

For more information on 40380 train Click IRCTC