40324 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
08:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 08:38
1m 08:39
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 08:41
1m 08:42
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 08:44
1m 08:45
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 08:47
1m 08:48
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 08:49
1m 08:50
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 08:52
1m 08:53
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 08:55
1m 08:56
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 08:58
1m 08:59
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 09:01
1m 09:02
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 09:04
1m 09:05
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 09:06
1m 09:07
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 09:08
1m 09:09
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 09:11
1m 09:12
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 09:14
1m 09:15
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 09:17
1m 09:18
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 09:20
1m 09:21
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 09:30
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40324 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL

Train 40324 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 08:35 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40324 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL 40324 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40324 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40324 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 08:38 and departs at 08:39. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40324 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL FAQ

From which station train 40324 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from?

40324 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40324 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs ?

40324 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40324 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40324 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40324 TBM-MSB EMU LOCAL