40324 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Tambaram to Chennai Beach
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tambaram TBM
Average Delay: (- min)
08:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Tambaram Sanatorium TBMS 08:38
1m 08:39
1 1.8
Chrompet CMP 08:41
1m 08:42
1 3.6
Pallavaram PV 08:44
1m 08:45
1 5.9
Tirusulam TLM 08:47
1m 08:48
1 7.7
Minambakkam MN 08:49
1m 08:50
1 9.1
Palavanthangal PZA 08:52
1m 08:53
1 10.2
St Thomas Mount STM 08:55
1m 08:56
1 11.8
Guindy GDY 08:58
1m 08:59
1 13.9
Saidapet SP 09:01
1m 09:02
1 16.1
Mambalam MBM 09:04
1m 09:05
1 17.6
Kodambakkam MKK 09:06
1m 09:07
1 19.3
Nungambakkam NBK 09:08
1m 09:09
1 20.9
Chetpet MSC 09:11
1m 09:12
1 22.4
Chennai Egmore MS 09:14
1m 09:15
1 24.5
Chennai Park MPK 09:17
1m 09:18
1 25.9
Chennai Fort MSF 09:20
1m 09:21
1 27.1
Chennai Beach MSB 09:30
Average Delay: (- min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 28.6

About Train 40324

Train 40324 runs from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) on Sunday. Train departs from Tambaram(TBM) at 08:35 and reaches Chennai Beach(MSB) at 09:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 40324 from Tambaram(TBM) to Chennai Beach(MSB) .

40324 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Tambaram to Chennai Beach . It takes total of 0:55 hours journey to reach Chennai Beach .

In 40324 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS). Train 40324 arrives at Tambaram Sanatorium at 08:38 and departs at 08:39. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


40324 FAQ

From which station train 40324 starts from?

40324 starts from Tambaram(TBM)

How many days in a week 40324 runs ?

40324 runs on Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 40324 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 40324 train is 1 minutes at Tambaram Sanatorium(TBMS)

Top Train Routes related to 40324

For more information on 40324 train Click IRCTC