2983 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BNC AGTL SPL Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bengaluru Cantt BNC
10:15
1 0.0
Whitefield WFD 10:41
1m 10:42
1 18.8
Katpadi Jn KPD 13:55
5m 14:00
1 225.1
Perambur PER 15:35
5m 15:40
1 349.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 22:20
10m 22:30
1 780.3
Duvvada DVD 03:38
2m 03:40
2 1112.7
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 04:20
20m 04:40
2 1129.9
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 05:35
2m 05:37
2 1191.0
Srikakulam Road CHE 06:31
2m 06:33
2 1260.5
Palasa PSA 07:35
2m 07:37
2 1333.5
Brahmapur BAM 08:27
5m 08:32
2 1407.9
Khurda Road Jn KUR 10:25
15m 10:40
2 1555.0
Bhubaneswar BBS 11:05
5m 11:10
2 1574.2
Cuttack Jn CTC 11:43
2m 11:45
2 1601.8
Bhadrak BHC 13:48
2m 13:50
2 1717.6
Kharagpur Jn KGP 16:15
8m 16:23
2 1896.1
Andul ADL 17:45
2m 17:47
2 1998.9
Dankuni Jn DKAE 18:52
5m 18:57
2 2014.6
Rampurhat Jn RPH 21:41
2m 21:43
2 2206.8
Malda Town MLDT 00:25
10m 00:35
3 2330.8
KishanGanj KNE 02:38
2m 02:40
3 2478.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 04:40
10m 04:50
3 2565.8
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 09:10
2m 09:12
3 2816.6
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 12:25
2m 12:27
3 2992.1
Guwahati GHY 13:05
15m 13:20
3 2998.9
New Haflong NHLG 19:00
5m 19:05
3 3267.4
Badarpur Jn BPB 21:40
10m 21:50
3 3338.4
New Karimganj Jn NKMG 22:10
2m 22:12
3 3355.8
Dharmanagar DMR 23:28
2m 23:30
3 3420.2
Ambassa ABSA 00:48
2m 00:50
4 3492.6
Agartala AGTL 03:00

4 3559.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 2983 BNC AGTL SPL

Train 2983 BNC AGTL SPL runs from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) on Friday. Train departs from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 10:15 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) at 03:00. It takes 4 days to reach train 2983 from Ajmer Junction(AII) to Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) .

BNC AGTL SPL 2983 train passes through 31 major stations in 4 days to reach from Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction . It takes total of 64:45 hours journey to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction .

In 2983 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP). Train 2983 arrives at Visakhapatnam Jn at 04:20 and departs at 04:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katpadi Jn (KPD)
  2. Perambur (PER)
  3. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)
  4. Brahmapur (BAM)
  5. Khurda Road Jn (KUR)
  6. Bhubaneswar (BBS)
  7. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)
  8. Dankuni Jn (DKAE)
  9. Malda Town (MLDT)
  10. New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP)
  11. Guwahati (GHY)
  12. New Haflong (NHLG)
  13. Badarpur Jn (BPB)


2983 BNC AGTL SPL FAQ

From which station train 2983 BNC AGTL SPL starts from?

2983 BNC AGTL SPL starts from Ajmer Junction(AII)

How many days in a week 2983 BNC AGTL SPL runs ?

2983 BNC AGTL SPL runs on Friday,

What is the maximum halt time of 2983 BNC AGTL SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 2983 BNC AGTL SPL train is 20 minutes at Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP)

Top Train Routes related to 2983 BNC AGTL SPL

For more information on 2983 BNC AGTL SPL train Click IRCTC