22466 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ANVT-MDP SUF to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
12:45
1 0.0
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 17:48
5m 17:53
1 428.0
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 19:53
2m 19:55
1 622.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:10
10m 22:20
1 775.1
Buxar BXR 23:32
2m 23:34
1 868.9
Ara Jn ARA 00:15
2m 00:17
2 937.4
Patna Jn PNBE 01:10
10m 01:20
2 986.5
Mokama MKA 02:26
2m 02:28
2 1075.6
Kiul Jn KIUL 02:56
2m 02:58
2 1109.8
Jhajha JAJ 04:30
5m 04:35
2 1163.3
Jasidih Jn JSME 05:06
2m 05:08
2 1207.2
Madhupur Jn MDP 05:45

2 1236.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 22466 ANVT-MDP SUF

Train 22466 ANVT-MDP SUF runs from () to () on Wednesday. Train departs from () at 12:45 and reaches () at 05:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 22466 from () to () .

ANVT-MDP SUF 22466 train passes through 12 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 17:0 hours journey to reach .

In 22466 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 22466 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 22:10 and departs at 22:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Patna Jn (PNBE)
  3. Jhajha (JAJ)


22466 ANVT-MDP SUF FAQ

From which station train 22466 ANVT-MDP SUF starts from?

22466 ANVT-MDP SUF starts from ()

How many days in a week 22466 ANVT-MDP SUF runs ?

22466 ANVT-MDP SUF runs on Wednesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 22466 ANVT-MDP SUF and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 22466 ANVT-MDP SUF train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 22466 ANVT-MDP SUF

For more information on 22466 ANVT-MDP SUF train Click IRCTC