21125 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
INDORE BHIND EXP Indore Junction BG to Bhind
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ratlam Jn RTM
17:10
1 0.0
Barnagar BNG 17:50
2m 17:52
1 47.6
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn FTD 18:23
2m 18:25
1 79.6
Indore Jn INDB 19:35
25m 20:00
1 119.0
Dewas Jn DWX 20:41
2m 20:43
1 157.8
Ujjain Jn UJN 21:45
20m 22:05
1 198.4
Maksi Jn MKC 23:15
2m 23:17
1 239.6
Shajapur SFY 23:33
2m 23:35
1 267.5
Pachor Road PFR 00:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 00:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 326.8
Biyavra Rajgarh BRRG 00:48
2m 00:50
2 356.1
Chachaura Binaganj CBK 01:19
2m 01:21
2 386.5
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 02:15
3m 02:18
2 433.2
Guna Jn GUNA 03:00
10m 03:10
2 453.6
Badarwas BDWS 03:53
2m 03:55
2 502.5
Kolaras KLRS 04:28
2m 04:30
2 530.1
Shivpuri SVPI 04:48
2m 04:50
2 555.7
Mohana MOJ 06:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 617.5
Gwalior Jn GWL 07:47
13m 08:00
2 680.5
Sanichara SAC 08:17
1m 08:18
2 698.5
Malanpur MLAR 08:29
1m 08:30
2 706.0
Gohad Road GOA 08:48
1m 08:49
2 723.1
Soni SONI 09:06
1m 09:07
2 738.8
Bhind BIX 09:50

2 762.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 21125 INDORE BHIND EXP

Train 21125 INDORE BHIND EXP runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Bhind(BIX) on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 17:10 and reaches Bhind(BIX) at 09:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 21125 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Bhind(BIX) .

INDORE BHIND EXP 21125 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Bhind . It takes total of 16:40 hours journey to reach Bhind .

In 21125 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB). Train 21125 arrives at Indore Jn at 19:35 and departs at 20:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  2. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  3. Gwalior Jn (GWL)


21125 INDORE BHIND EXP FAQ

From which station train 21125 INDORE BHIND EXP starts from?

21125 INDORE BHIND EXP starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 21125 INDORE BHIND EXP runs ?

21125 INDORE BHIND EXP runs on Tuesday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 21125 INDORE BHIND EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 21125 INDORE BHIND EXP train is 25 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB)

Top Train Routes related to 21125 INDORE BHIND EXP

For more information on 21125 INDORE BHIND EXP train Click IRCTC