17622 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RU AWB EXP Renigunta Junction to Aurangabad
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
RENIGUNTA JN RU Source
0 21:25
1 0
CUDDAPAH HX 22:58
02:00 23:00
1 125
GOOTY GY 01:19
01:00 01:20
2 282
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 02:00
05:00 02:05
2 310
MANTHRALAYAM RD MALM 03:19
01:00 03:20
2 403
RAICHUR RC 03:48
02:00 03:50
2 431
YADGIR YG 04:59
01:00 05:00
2 500
CHITTAPUR CT 06:00
01:00 06:01
2 554
TANDUR TDU 06:43
01:00 06:44
2 609
VIKARABAD JN VKB 07:30
20:00 07:50
2 651
ZAHIRABAD ZB 08:30
01:00 08:31
2 710
BIDAR BIDR 08:57
05:00 09:02
2 741
UDGIR UDGR 10:29
01:00 10:30
2 822
LATUR ROAD LTRR 11:20
02:00 11:22
2 855
PARLI VAIJNATH PRLI 13:20
20:00 13:40
2 918
GANGAKHER GNH 14:10
01:00 14:11
2 948
PARBHANI JN PBN 15:10
10:00 15:20
2 982
MANWATH ROAD MVO 16:00
01:00 16:01
2 1009
SELU SELU 16:19
01:00 16:20
2 1024
PARTUR PTU 16:50
01:00 16:51
2 1051
JALNA J 18:00
02:00 18:02
2 1096
AURANGABAD AWB 20:40
0 Destination
2 1159

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17622 RU AWB EXP

Train 17622 RU AWB EXP runs from Renigunta Junction(RU) to Aurangabad(AWB) on Saturday. Train departs from Renigunta Junction(RU) at 21:25 and reaches Aurangabad(AWB) at 20:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 17622 from Renigunta Junction(RU) to Aurangabad(AWB) .

RU AWB EXP 17622 train passes through 22 major stations in 2 days to reach from Renigunta Junction to Aurangabad . It takes total of 23:15 hours journey to reach Aurangabad .

In 17622 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at VIKARABAD JN(VKB). Train 17622 arrives at VIKARABAD JN at 07:30 and departs at 07:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


17622 RU AWB EXP FAQ

From which station train 17622 RU AWB EXP starts from?

17622 RU AWB EXP starts from Renigunta Junction(RU)

How many days in a week 17622 RU AWB EXP runs ?

17622 RU AWB EXP runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17622 RU AWB EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17622 RU AWB EXP train is 20:00 minutes at VIKARABAD JN(VKB)

Top Train Routes related to 17622 RU AWB EXP

For more information on 17622 RU AWB EXP train Click IRCTC