17317 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
UBL-LT(T) EXPRESS Hubli Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hubballi Jn UBL
Average Delay: (34 Min min)
15:30
1 0.0
Dharwad DWR 15:53
1m 15:54
1 20.4
Alnavar Jn LWR 16:30
2m 16:32
1 57.2
Londa Jn LD 17:18
Average Delay: (14 Min min)
2m 17:20
1 90.8
Belagavi BGM 18:18
2m 18:20
1 142.0
Ghataprabha GPB 19:28
2m 19:30
1 199.9
Rayabag RBG 19:54
1m 19:55
1 229.2
Kudachi KUD 20:09
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
1m 20:10
1 246.5
Miraj Jn MRJ 21:10
5m 21:15
1 279.7
Sangli SLI 21:27
3m 21:30
1 286.8
Karad KRD 22:34
1m 22:35
1 354.9
Satara STR 23:37
3m 23:40
1 413.5
Pune Jn PUNE 03:00
Average Delay: (7 min)
5m 03:05
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 559.0
Lonavala LNL 04:18
2m 04:20
2 622.6
Panvel Jn PNVL 05:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 05:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 678.7
Thane TNA 06:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 711.6
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT 07:15
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 728.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17317 UBL-LT(T) EXPRESS

Train 17317 UBL-LT(T) EXPRESS runs from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hubli Junction(UBL) at 15:30 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 07:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 17317 from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) .

UBL-LT(T) EXPRESS 17317 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus . It takes total of 15:45 hours journey to reach Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus .

In 17317 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ). Train 17317 arrives at Miraj Jn at 21:10 and departs at 21:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pune Jn (PUNE)


17317 UBL-LT(T) EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 17317 UBL-LT(T) EXPRESS starts from?

17317 UBL-LT(T) EXPRESS starts from Hubli Junction(UBL)

How many days in a week 17317 UBL-LT(T) EXPRESS runs ?

17317 UBL-LT(T) EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17317 UBL-LT(T) EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17317 UBL-LT(T) EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at Miraj Jn(MRJ)

Top Train Routes related to 17317 UBL-LT(T) EXPRESS

For more information on 17317 UBL-LT(T) EXPRESS train Click IRCTC