16333 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
VRL TVC EXPRESS Veraval to Trivandrum Central
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Veraval Jn VRL
Average Delay: (5. Hours min)
04:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Keshod KSD 05:32
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 05:33
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 46.4
Junagadh Jn JND 06:04
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 06:06
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 82.0
Navagadh NUD 06:46
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 06:47
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 113.7
Gondal GDL 07:13
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 07:14
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 143.8
Bhakti Nagar BKNG 08:03
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 08:05
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 179.0
Rajkot Jn RJT 08:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 08:24
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 185.0
Wankaner Jn WKR 09:12
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 09:14
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 226.9
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 10:14
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 10:16
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 301.0
Viramgam Jn VG 11:33
Average Delay: (14 min)
2m 11:35
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 366.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 12:50
Average Delay: (4 h:20 min min)
10m 13:00
Average Delay: (4 h:18 min min)
1 431.7
Anand Jn ANND 14:07
Average Delay: (4 h:2 min min)
2m 14:09
Average Delay: (4 h:2 min min)
1 496.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 14:51
Average Delay: (8 min)
10m 15:01
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 531.7
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 15:56
Average Delay: (2 h:32 min min)
1m 15:57
Average Delay: (2 h:32 min min)
1 611.5
Surat ST 16:50
Average Delay: (1 h:38 min min)
10m 17:00
Average Delay: (1 h:37 min min)
1 661.4
Navsari NVS 17:21
Average Delay: (0 h:42 min min)
2m 17:23
Average Delay: (0 h:42 min min)
1 691.0
Valsad BL 17:55
Average Delay: (4 h:0 min min)
2m 17:57
Average Delay: (4 h:0 min min)
1 730.3
Vapi VAPI 18:18
Average Delay: (1 h:5 min min)
2m 18:20
Average Delay: (1 h:4 min min)
1 756.4
Boisar BOR 19:18
Average Delay: (0 h:26 min min)
2m 19:20
Average Delay: (0 h:26 min min)
1 826.6
Vasai Road BSR 20:30
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
10m 20:40
Average Delay: (0 h:27 min min)
1 877.4
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 21:06
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 21:08
Average Delay: (20 min)
1 904.7
Panvel Jn PNVL 22:00
Average Delay: (27 min)
5m 22:05
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 940.6
Khed KHED 01:08
Average Delay: (40 min)
2m 01:10
Average Delay: (49 min)
2 1113.8
Ratnagiri RN 02:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 02:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1218.8
Kudal KUDL 04:50
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
2m 04:52
Average Delay: (01:16 min)
2 1358.5
Karmali KRMI 06:08
Average Delay: (01:18 min)
2m 06:10
Average Delay: (01:33 min)
2 1426.2
Madgaon Jn MAO 06:50
Average Delay: (54 min)
10m 07:00
Average Delay: (57 min)
2 1454.9
Karwar KAWR 08:00
Average Delay: (47 min)
2m 08:02
Average Delay: (50 min)
2 1515.1
Ankola ANKL 08:40
Average Delay: (44 min)
2m 08:42
Average Delay: (45 min)
2 1543.1
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 10:50
Average Delay: (49 min)
2m 10:52
Average Delay: (49 min)
2 1640.1
Kundapura KUDA 11:24
Average Delay: (36 min)
2m 11:26
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 1673.7
Udupi UD 11:54
Average Delay: (32 min)
2m 11:56
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 1705.7
Padubidri PDD 12:12
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 12:14
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 1721.8
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 13:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 14:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1768.1
Kasaragod KGQ 14:38
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 14:40
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 1815.2
Kanhangad KZE 14:58
Average Delay: (29 min)
2m 15:00
Average Delay: (30 min)
2 1838.3
Payyanur PAY 15:28
Average Delay: (25 min)
2m 15:30
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 1867.6
Kannapuram KPQ 15:44
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 15:45
Average Delay: (25 min)
2 1886.8
Kannur Main CAN 16:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 16:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1901.3
Thalassery TLY 16:23
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 16:25
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 1922.0
Vadakara BDJ 16:43
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 16:45
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 1944.1
Koyilandy QLD 17:03
Average Delay: (16 min)
2m 17:05
Average Delay: (15 min)
2 1966.0
Kozhikode Main CLT 17:32
Average Delay: (3 min)
3m 17:35
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 1990.3
Ferok FK 17:48
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 17:50
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 2000.3
Parappanangadi PGI 18:08
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 18:10
Average Delay: (10 min)
2 2015.5
Tirur TIR 18:23
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 18:25
Average Delay: (11 min)
2 2031.6
Kuttippuram KTU 18:38
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 18:40
Average Delay: (17 min)
2 2046.6
Pattambi PTB 18:58
Average Delay: (20 min)
2m 19:00
Average Delay: (19 min)
2 2065.1
Shoranur Jn SRR 19:35
Average Delay: (8 min)
10m 19:45
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 2076.6
Thrissur TCR 20:42
Average Delay: (20 min)
3m 20:45
Average Delay: (20 min)
2 2109.6
Aluva AWY 21:23
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 21:25
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 2164.2
Ernakulam Town ERN 22:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
5m 22:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 2181.1
Kottayam KTYM 23:12
Average Delay: (48 min)
3m 23:15
Average Delay: (50 min)
2 2241.1
Tiruvalla TRVL 23:44
Average Delay: (53 min)
1m 23:45
Average Delay: (54 min)
2 2266.8
Chengannur CNGR 23:53
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
2m 23:55
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
2 2276.1
Mavelikara MVLK 00:09
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1m 00:10
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
3 2288.4
Kollam Jn QLN 01:17
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 01:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2337.1
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah TVP 02:19
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 02:20
Average Delay: (NULL min)
3 2399.1
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl TVC 03:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2401.6

About Train 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS

Train 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS runs from Veraval(VRL) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) on Thursday. Train departs from Veraval(VRL) at 04:25 and reaches Trivandrum Central(TVC) at 03:05. It takes 3 days to reach train 16333 from Veraval(VRL) to Trivandrum Central(TVC) .

VRL TVC EXPRESS 16333 train passes through 59 major stations in 3 days to reach from Veraval to Trivandrum Central . It takes total of 46:40 hours journey to reach Trivandrum Central .

In 16333 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 16333 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 12:50 and departs at 13:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  2. Vadodara Jn (BRC)
  3. Surat (ST)
  4. Vasai Road (BSR)
  5. Panvel Jn (PNVL)
  6. Ratnagiri (RN)
  7. Madgaon Jn (MAO)
  8. Mangaluru Jn (MAJN)
  9. Shoranur Jn (SRR)
  10. Ernakulam Town (ERN)


16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS starts from?

16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS starts from Veraval(VRL)

How many days in a week 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS runs ?

16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS runs on Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS

For more information on 16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS train Click IRCTC