12720 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HYB-JP EXP Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally HYB
20:25
1 0.0
Secunderabad Jn SC 20:47
8m 20:55
1 9.3
Kamareddi KMC 22:19
1m 22:20
1 118.0
Nizamabad Jn NZB 23:03
2m 23:05
1 170.1
Mudkhed Jn MUE 00:48
2m 00:50
2 258.4
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 01:18
2m 01:20
2 280.8
Purna Jn PAU 02:00
20m 02:20
2 311.2
Basmat BMF 02:39
1m 02:40
2 333.5
Hingoli Deccan HNL 03:24
1m 03:25
2 391.7
Washim WHM 04:04
1m 04:05
2 439.7
Akola Jn AK 05:40
5m 05:45
2 518.8
Malkapur MKU 06:49
1m 06:50
2 608.2
Khandwa Jn KNW 09:37
3m 09:40
2 774.8
Itarsi Jn ET 12:00
10m 12:10
2 958.1
Bhopal Jn BPL 13:55
10m 14:05
2 1050.0
Ujjain Jn UJN 16:55
5m 17:00
2 1233.4
Ratlam Jn RTM 18:50
25m 19:15
2 1330.0
Mandsor MDS 20:23
2m 20:25
2 1414.1
Nimach NMH 21:16
2m 21:18
2 1463.2
Chittaurgarh Jn COR 23:05
10m 23:15
2 1518.9
Bhilwara BHL 00:10
5m 00:15
3 1573.2
Ajmer Jn AII 02:45
10m 02:55
3 1705.1
Phulera Jn FL 04:08
2m 04:10
3 1785.2
Jaipur Jn JP 05:25

3 1839.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12720 HYB-JP EXP

Train 12720 HYB-JP EXP runs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Monday. Train departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at 20:25 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 05:25. It takes 3 days to reach train 12720 from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

HYB-JP EXP 12720 train passes through 24 major stations in 3 days to reach from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 33:0 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 12720 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Ratlam Jn(RTM). Train 12720 arrives at Ratlam Jn at 18:50 and departs at 19:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Secunderabad Jn (SC)
  2. Purna Jn (PAU)
  3. Akola Jn (AK)
  4. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  5. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  6. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  7. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)
  8. Bhilwara (BHL)
  9. Ajmer Jn (AII)


12720 HYB-JP EXP FAQ

From which station train 12720 HYB-JP EXP starts from?

12720 HYB-JP EXP starts from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB)

How many days in a week 12720 HYB-JP EXP runs ?

12720 HYB-JP EXP runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12720 HYB-JP EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12720 HYB-JP EXP train is 25 minutes at Ratlam Jn(RTM)

Top Train Routes related to 12720 HYB-JP EXP

For more information on 12720 HYB-JP EXP train Click IRCTC