12463 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAJSTHN S KRANTI Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE
22:25
1 0.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 22:40
2m 22:42
1 9.7
Alwar Jn AWR 00:46
3m 00:49
2 152.5
Jaipur Jn JP 03:05
10m 03:15
2 303.6
Makrana Jn MKN 05:01
3m 05:04
2 423.0
Degana Jn DNA 05:47
3m 05:50
2 466.8
Merta Road Jn MTD 06:28
10m 06:38
2 510.7
Jodhpur Jn JU 09:00

2 613.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI

Train 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI runs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 22:25 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 09:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12463 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

RAJSTHN S KRANTI 12463 train passes through 8 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 10:35 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 12463 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP). Train 12463 arrives at Jaipur Jn at 03:05 and departs at 03:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Merta Road Jn (MTD)


12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI FAQ

From which station train 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI starts from?

12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE)

How many days in a week 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI runs ?

12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI runs on Wednesday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP)

Top Train Routes related to 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI

For more information on 12463 RAJSTHN S KRANTI train Click IRCTC