12444 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ANVT HLZ S F EXP Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT
19:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 19:42
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 19:44
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 12.6
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 01:30
Average Delay: (35 min)
5m 01:35
Average Delay: (35 min)
2 428.0
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 04:00
5m 04:05
2 622.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 06:28
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 06:38
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 775.1
Gaya Jn GAYA 09:15
Average Delay: (27 min)
5m 09:20
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 980.1
Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh GMO 12:20
5m 12:25
2 1149.8
Khanudih KNF 12:38
2m 12:40
2 1160.3
Purulia Jn PRR 14:38
Average Delay: (02:06 min)
2m 14:40
Average Delay: (02:06 min)
2 1242.1
Tatanagar Jn TATA 16:15
Average Delay: (02:10 min)
2m 16:17
Average Delay: (02:11 min)
2 1331.0
Kharagpur Jn KGP 18:10
Average Delay: (02:23 min)
10m 18:20
Average Delay: (02:18 min)
2 1464.7
Panskura Jn PKU 18:58
Average Delay: (02:10 min)
2m 19:00
Average Delay: (02:08 min)
2 1509.2
Tamluk TMZ 19:24
Average Delay: (01:32 min)
2m 19:26
Average Delay: (01:31 min)
2 1533.0
Haldia HLZ 20:30
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1578.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12444 ANVT HLZ S F EXP

Train 12444 ANVT HLZ S F EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Haldia(HLZ) on Tuesday. Train departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) at 19:10 and reaches Haldia(HLZ) at 20:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 12444 from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) to Haldia(HLZ) .

ANVT HLZ S F EXP 12444 train passes through 14 major stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Haldia . It takes total of 25:20 hours journey to reach Haldia .

In 12444 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU). Train 12444 arrives at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn at 06:28 and departs at 06:38. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kanpur Ctrl (CNB)
  2. Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)
  3. Gaya Jn (GAYA)
  4. Netaji SC Bose Jn Gomoh (GMO)
  5. Kharagpur Jn (KGP)


12444 ANVT HLZ S F EXP FAQ

From which station train 12444 ANVT HLZ S F EXP starts from?

12444 ANVT HLZ S F EXP starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

How many days in a week 12444 ANVT HLZ S F EXP runs ?

12444 ANVT HLZ S F EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12444 ANVT HLZ S F EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12444 ANVT HLZ S F EXP train is 10 minutes at Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU)

Top Train Routes related to 12444 ANVT HLZ S F EXP

For more information on 12444 ANVT HLZ S F EXP train Click IRCTC