12149 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PUNE-DNR EXPRESS Pune Junction to Patliputra Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Pune Jn PUNE
Average Delay: (1 Min min)
20:55
1 0.0
Daund Jn DD 22:05
15m 22:20
1 75.4
Ahmednagar ANG 23:37
3m 23:40
1 159.5
Belapur BAP 00:43
2m 00:45
2 226.9
Kopargaon KPG 01:27
3m 01:30
2 271.1
Manmad Jn MMR 02:30
5m 02:35
2 313.4
Bhusaval Jn BSL 04:45
5m 04:50
2 497.5
Burhanpur BAU 05:29
2m 05:31
2 552.0
Khandwa Jn KNW 07:12
3m 07:15
2 621.0
Itarsi Jn ET 09:40
10m 09:50
2 804.4
Jabalpur Jn JBP 13:20
10m 13:30
2 1049.6
Katni Jn KTE 15:05
Average Delay: (26 min)
5m 15:10
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 1140.4
Maihar MYR 15:56
2m 15:58
2 1203.3
Satna Jn STA 16:30
10m 16:40
2 1238.8
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 20:40
5m 20:45
2 1409.0
Mirzapur MZP 21:59
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:01
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1489.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 00:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
10m 00:37
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1552.3
Buxar BXR 01:45
2m 01:47
3 1646.2
Ara Jn ARA 02:31
2m 02:33
3 1714.7
Danapur DNR 03:45

3 1754.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS

Train 12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS runs from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 20:55 and reaches Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 03:45. It takes 3 days to reach train 12149 from Pune Junction(PUNE) to Patliputra Junction(PPTA) .

PUNE-DNR EXPRESS 12149 train passes through 20 major stations in 3 days to reach from Pune Junction to Patliputra Junction . It takes total of 30:50 hours journey to reach Patliputra Junction .

In 12149 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Daund Jn(DD). Train 12149 arrives at Daund Jn at 22:05 and departs at 22:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  2. Bhusaval Jn (BSL)
  3. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  4. Jabalpur Jn (JBP)
  5. Katni Jn (KTE)
  6. Satna Jn (STA)
  7. Prayagraj Chheoki Jn (PCOI)
  8. Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn (DDU)


12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS starts from?

12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS starts from Pune Junction(PUNE)

How many days in a week 12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS runs ?

12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Daund Jn(DD)

Top Train Routes related to 12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS

For more information on 12149 PUNE-DNR EXPRESS train Click IRCTC