12134 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS Mangalore Junction to Mumbai CSMT
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Mangaluru Jn MAJN
Average Delay: (0 min)
13:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Surathkal SL 14:26
1m 14:27
1 20.8
Udupi UD 14:58
1m 14:59
1 62.4
Kundapura KUDA 15:26
1m 15:27
1 94.4
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 15:50
2m 15:52
1 127.9
Bhatkal BTJL 16:11
1m 16:12
1 143.1
Kumta KT 16:57
1m 16:58
1 197.9
Karwar KAWR 17:44
1m 17:45
1 253.0
Madgaon Jn MAO 18:40
10m 18:50
1 313.2
Karmali KRMI 19:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 19:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 341.9
Kankavali KKW 20:40
2m 20:42
1 437.9
Ratnagiri RN 22:15
5m 22:20
1 549.3
Panvel Jn PNVL 02:45
5m 02:50
2 827.5
Thane TNA 03:32
3m 03:35
2 860.4
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT 04:25

2 893.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS

Train 12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS runs from Mangalore Junction(MAJN) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mangalore Junction(MAJN) at 13:50 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 04:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 12134 from Mangalore Junction(MAJN) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS 12134 train passes through 15 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Junction to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 14:35 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 12134 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO). Train 12134 arrives at Madgaon Jn at 18:40 and departs at 18:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ratnagiri (RN)
  2. Panvel Jn (PNVL)


12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS starts from?

12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS starts from Mangalore Junction(MAJN)

How many days in a week 12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS runs ?

12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Madgaon Jn(MAO)

Top Train Routes related to 12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS

For more information on 12134 MAJN-CSMT EXPRESS train Click IRCTC