12080 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
JAN SHATABDI EXP Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hubballi Jn UBL
Average Delay: (NULL min)
14:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Haveri HVR 15:04
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
1m 15:05
Average Delay: (0 h:15 min min)
1 75.2
Ranibennur RNR 15:29
Average Delay: (2Min min)
1m 15:30
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 107.7
Harihar HRR 15:53
Average Delay: (33 Min min)
2m 15:55
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 131.0
Davangere DVG 16:13
Average Delay: (17 min)
2m 16:15
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 143.8
Chikjajur Jn JRU 16:49
Average Delay: (14 Min min)
1m 16:50
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 190.4
Birur Jn RRB 17:48
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 17:50
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 258.5
Arsikere Jn ASK 18:30
Average Delay: (11 min)
5m 18:35
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 303.9
Tumakuru TK 19:58
Average Delay: (19 min)
2m 20:00
Average Delay: (19 min)
1 400.2
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 20:58
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
2m 21:00
Average Delay: (0 h:17 min min)
1 464.1
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 21:25
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
1 469.7

About Train 12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP

Train 12080 JAN SHATABDI EXP runs from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hubli Junction(UBL) at 14:00 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 21:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 12080 from Hubli Junction(UBL) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

JAN SHATABDI EXP 12080 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 7:25 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 12080 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Arsikere Jn(ASK). Train 12080 arrives at Arsikere Jn at 18:30 and departs at 18:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.