11125 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RTM GWALIOR EXP Indore Junction BG to Gwalior Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ratlam Jn RTM
17:10
1 0.0
Barnagar BNG 17:50
2m 17:52
1 47.6
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Jn FTD 18:23
2m 18:25
1 79.6
Indore Jn INDB 19:35
25m 20:00
1 119.0
Dewas Jn DWX 20:41
2m 20:43
1 157.8
Ujjain Jn UJN 21:45
20m 22:05
1 198.4
Maksi Jn MKC 23:15
2m 23:17
1 239.6
Shajapur SFY 23:33
2m 23:35
1 267.5
Biyavra Rajgarh BRRG 00:48
2m 00:50
2 356.1
Ruthiyai Jn RTA 02:15
3m 02:18
2 433.2
Guna Jn GUNA 03:00
10m 03:10
2 453.6
Badarwas BDWS 03:53
2m 03:55
2 502.5
Kolaras KLRS 04:28
2m 04:30
2 530.1
Shivpuri SVPI 04:45
5m 04:50
2 555.7
Mohana MOJ 06:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 06:07
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 617.5
Gwalior Jn GWL 07:47

2 680.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP

Train 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP runs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Indore Junction BG(INDB) at 17:10 and reaches Gwalior Junction(GWL) at 07:47. It takes 2 days to reach train 11125 from Indore Junction BG(INDB) to Gwalior Junction(GWL) .

RTM GWALIOR EXP 11125 train passes through 16 major stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Gwalior Junction . It takes total of 14:37 hours journey to reach Gwalior Junction .

In 11125 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB). Train 11125 arrives at Indore Jn at 19:35 and departs at 20:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  2. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  3. Shivpuri (SVPI)


11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP FAQ

From which station train 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP starts from?

11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP starts from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

How many days in a week 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP runs ?

11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP train is 25 minutes at Indore Jn(INDB)

Top Train Routes related to 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP

For more information on 11125 RTM GWALIOR EXP train Click IRCTC