11013 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
COIMBATORE EXP Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lokmanya Tilak Trm LTT
22:35
1 0.0
Thane TNA 22:53
2m 22:55
1 16.5
Kalyan Jn KYN 23:15
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 23:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 34.6
Pune Jn PUNE 01:50
Average Delay: (34 min)
5m 01:55
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 172.6
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 04:33
2m 04:35
2 356.2
Solapur SUR 06:30
Average Delay: (22 min)
5m 06:35
Average Delay: (22 min)
2 435.0
Dudhani DUD 07:38
2m 07:40
2 498.3
Ganagapur Road GUR 08:08
2m 08:10
2 521.3
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 08:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 08:48
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 548.0
Shahabad SDB 09:13
2m 09:15
2 574.5
Wadi Jn WADI 09:55
5m 10:00
2 584.8
Yadgir YG 10:28
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 10:29
Average Delay: (33 min)
2 623.7
Krishna KSN 10:58
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 11:00
Average Delay: (9 min)
2 667.2
Raichur Jn RC 11:38
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 11:40
Average Delay: (31 min)
2 692.4
Mantralayam Road MALM 12:09
Average Delay: (30 min)
1m 12:10
Average Delay: (29 min)
2 721.3
Adoni AD 12:49
Average Delay: (32 min)
1m 12:50
Average Delay: (32 min)
2 762.0
Guntakal Jn GTL 13:50
Average Delay: (28 min)
10m 14:00
Average Delay: (28 min)
2 814.1
Gooty Jn GY 14:29
Average Delay: (26 min)
1m 14:30
Average Delay: (26 min)
2 842.5
Kalluru Jn KLU 14:59
Average Delay: (31 min)
1m 15:00
Average Delay: (34 min)
2 872.0
Anantapur ATP 15:24
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 15:25
Average Delay: (37 min)
2 899.7
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 16:35
Average Delay: (28 min)
5m 16:40
Average Delay: (27 min)
2 933.0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam SSPN 17:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 17:10
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 966.5
Hindupur HUP 18:18
2m 18:20
2 1024.2
Gauribidanur GBD 18:44
1m 18:45
2 1047.4
Bengaluru East BNCE 21:09
1m 21:10
2 1127.7
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 21:50
20m 22:10
2 1134.7
Bengaluru Cantt BNC 22:20
2m 22:22
2 1139.1
Hosur HSRA 23:13
2m 23:15
2 1194.2
Dharmapuri DPJ 00:43
2m 00:45
3 1286.7
Omalur Jn OML 03:09
1m 03:10
3 1341.7
Salem Jn SA 03:37
3m 03:40
3 1352.8
Erode Jn ED 04:45
5m 04:50
3 1412.5
Tiruppur TUP 05:33
2m 05:35
3 1462.8
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 07:00
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 1513.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 11013 COIMBATORE EXP

Train 11013 COIMBATORE EXP runs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at 22:35 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 07:00. It takes 3 days to reach train 11013 from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) to Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) .

COIMBATORE EXP 11013 train passes through 34 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction . It takes total of 32:25 hours journey to reach Coimbatore Main Junction .

In 11013 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 11013 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 21:50 and departs at 22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  2. Solapur (SUR)
  3. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  4. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  5. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  6. Erode Jn (ED)


11013 COIMBATORE EXP FAQ

From which station train 11013 COIMBATORE EXP starts from?

11013 COIMBATORE EXP starts from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT)

How many days in a week 11013 COIMBATORE EXP runs ?

11013 COIMBATORE EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11013 COIMBATORE EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11013 COIMBATORE EXP train is 20 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes related to 11013 COIMBATORE EXP

For more information on 11013 COIMBATORE EXP train Click IRCTC