07212 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kollam Jn QLN
10:00
1 0.0
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 10:45
2m 10:47
1 40.9
Mavelikara MVLK 10:57
2m 10:59
1 48.6
Chengannur CNGR 11:08
2m 11:10
1 61.0
Tiruvalla TRVL 11:20
2m 11:22
1 70.2
Changanassery CGY 11:43
2m 11:45
1 78.2
Kottayam KTYM 12:05
2m 12:07
1 96.0
Ernakulam Town ERN 13:15
5m 13:20
1 155.9
Aluva AWY 13:40
2m 13:42
1 172.9
Thrissur TCR 14:38
3m 14:41
1 227.4
Ottappalam OTP 16:00
2m 16:02
1 271.5
Palakkad Jn PGT 16:32
3m 16:35
1 302.8
Coimbatore Main Jn CBE 17:35
5m 17:40
1 358.5
Tiruppur TUP 18:20
2m 18:22
1 409.1
Erode Jn ED 19:05
15m 19:20
1 459.3
Salem Jn SA 20:20
5m 20:25
1 519.0
Jolarpettai Jn JTJ 22:00
2m 22:02
1 639.5
Vaniyambadi VN 22:23
2m 22:25
1 655.7
Katpadi Jn KPD 23:30
2m 23:32
1 724.0
Tiruttani TRT 00:40
2m 00:42
2 795.0
Renigunta Jn RU 03:25
15m 03:40
2 848.7
Sri Kalahasti KHT 04:00
2m 04:02
2 871.9
Venkatagiri VKI 04:20
2m 04:22
2 896.4
Gudur Jn GDR 05:15
2m 05:17
2 932.1
Nellore NLR 05:45
2m 05:47
2 970.5
Kavali KVZ 06:33
2m 06:35
2 1021.3
Ongole OGL 07:35
2m 07:37
2 1087.2
Chirala CLX 08:15
2m 08:17
2 1136.6
Bapatla BPP 08:32
2m 08:34
2 1151.7
Nidubrolu NDO 09:08
2m 09:10
2 1172.3
Tenali Jn TEL 09:33
2m 09:35
2 1194.2
Vijayawada Jn BZA 10:20
15m 10:35
2 1225.7
Eluru EE 11:25
2m 11:27
2 1285.3
Tadepalligudem TDD 12:23
2m 12:25
2 1333.1
Nidadavolu Jn NDD 12:45
2m 12:47
2 1352.8
Rajahmundry RJY 13:28
2m 13:30
2 1375.3
Samalkot Jn SLO 14:18
2m 14:20
2 1425.4
Kakinada Town Jn CCT 14:50

2 1437.8

About Train 07212 QLN CCT EXPRESS

Train 07212 QLN CCT EXPRESS runs from () to () on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday. Train departs from () at 10:00 and reaches () at 14:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 07212 from () to () .

QLN CCT EXPRESS 07212 train passes through 38 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 28:50 hours journey to reach .

In 07212 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Erode Jn(ED). Train 07212 arrives at Erode Jn at 19:05 and departs at 19:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ernakulam Town (ERN)
  2. Coimbatore Main Jn (CBE)
  3. Salem Jn (SA)
  4. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  5. Vijayawada Jn (BZA)


07212 QLN CCT EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 07212 QLN CCT EXPRESS starts from?

07212 QLN CCT EXPRESS starts from ()

How many days in a week 07212 QLN CCT EXPRESS runs ?

07212 QLN CCT EXPRESS runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday,

What is the maximum halt time of 07212 QLN CCT EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 07212 QLN CCT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at Erode Jn(ED)

Top Train Routes related to 07212 QLN CCT EXPRESS

For more information on 07212 QLN CCT EXPRESS train Click IRCTC